• Old Time Hockey League
  • Day 72Game 353
    Maple Leafs1
    Blackhawks7
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 72Game 354
    Bruins1
    Red Wings4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 72Game 355
    Sabres4
    Islanders3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 72Game 356
    Canucks2
    Barons4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 72Game 357
    Scouts0
    Kings3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 72Game 358
    Capitals4
    Golden Seals3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 73Game 359
    Canadiens
    North Stars
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 73Game 360
    Rangers
    Rockies
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 73Game 361
    Islanders
    Blackhawks
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 73Game 362
    Flames
    Blues
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 72Game 376
    Komets3
    Petes4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 72Game 377
    Bears4
    Wolves2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 72Game 378
    Tigers5
    Cougars3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 72Game 379
    Generals3
    Thunderbirds5
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 72Game 380
    Rush2
    Marlboros2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 73Game 381
    Canadiens
    Stingers
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 73Game 382
    Petes
    Gophers
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 73Game 383
    Americans
    Brass
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 73Game 384
    Bulls
    Growlers
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 73Game 385
    Wolves
    Rush
    Preview 0 Likes

Game 3 Preview: Los Angeles at St. Louis


1968-69 Regular Season
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
13Los Angeles Kings2St. Louis Blues5-Boxscore
414St. Louis Blues0Los Angeles Kings4-Boxscore
833Los Angeles Kings2St. Louis Blues4-Boxscore
21101St. Louis Blues7Los Angeles Kings5-Boxscore
66324Los Angeles Kings2St. Louis Blues7-Boxscore
97469St. Louis Blues-Los Angeles Kings---
106507Los Angeles Kings-St. Louis Blues---
109525St. Louis Blues-Los Angeles Kings---
142687Los Angeles Kings-St. Louis Blues---
WINS VERSUS Blues : 4

Last 10 Games : 2-8-0 (W1)

Away Record : 8-9-0

Overall Record : 18-17-0

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Earl Ingarfield Sr953717234030
Yvan Cournoyer1003717183510
Bill Cleary953715163110
Bill Christian953782331-416
Dmitri Ukolov1003752530410
Harry Sinden1003772128537
Duane Rupp1003762127-416
Doug Barkley1003762026-354
Jean Beliveau983791221-668
Poul Popiel1003711819-322
Hakan Wickberg100376121866
Glen Sather100379817521
Wayne Cashman983751217-58
Anders Andersson10037861460
Joe Watson100373912-28
Danny Johnson10037358-22
John Brenneman10037347-42
Cliff Koroll10023325-62
Nils Nilsson1001630300
Ed Zeniuk100000000
Don Herriman100000000

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Terry Sawchuk9924101303.500.8642
Roy Edwards100178423.100.8710

WINS VERSUS Kings : 1

Last 10 Games : 6-3-0 (W2)

Home Record : 12-4-0

Overall Record : 18-15-0

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Ted Harris10038143650794
Bryan Hextall Jr1003716223856
Jimmy Roberts9937142337236
Orland Kurtenbach99371520351851
Bob Nevin9937141731747
Frantisek Pospisil1003742327450
Frantisek Tikal100379172680
Joachim Ziesche100371015251722
Yuri Tsitsinov9937812201570
Viktor Kuzkin10037217192362
Jiri Kochta100375131838
Bert Marshall10037018181348
Tord Lundstrom100378715910
Garry Unger993741014-22
Alexei Guryshev100376511233
Danny O'Shea1003555101016
Bob Pulford10037369420
Craig Falkman10031112-38
John Arbour100000000
Bryan Watson100300000
Injured Reserve
Jim Pappin7510213110

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Roger Crozier10028121233.450.8610
Vladimir Dzurilla99136313.510.8640