• Old Time Hockey League
  • Day 69Game 335
    Maple Leafs2
    Sabres3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 69Game 336
    Canadiens2
    Bruins5
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 69Game 337
    Golden Seals3
    Penguins5
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 69Game 338
    Flames3
    Islanders3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 69Game 339
    Scouts1
    Red Wings3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 69Game 340
    Capitals4
    Barons3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 69Game 341
    Rangers1
    Canucks6
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 70Game 342
    Islanders
    Blues
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 70Game 343
    Blackhawks
    Bruins
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 70Game 344
    North Stars
    Penguins
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 70Game 345
    Rockies
    Canadiens
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 69Game 358
    Komets4
    Canadiens4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 69Game 359
    Cougars4
    Tigers1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 69Game 360
    Marlboros2
    Bears1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 69Game 361
    Wolves4
    Generals2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 69Game 362
    Petes2
    Nailers3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 69Game 363
    Gophers3
    Americans4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 69Game 364
    Bulls4
    Grizzlies2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 70Game 365
    Bears
    Stingers
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 70Game 366
    Growlers
    Wolves
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 70Game 367
    Brass
    Komets
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 70Game 368
    Thunderbirds
    Canadiens
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 70Game 369
    Rush
    Tigers
    Preview 0 Likes

Game 240 Preview: Stingers at Marlboros


1968-69 Regular Season
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
35184Marlboros3Stingers3-Boxscore
46240Stingers3Marlboros4-Boxscore
120633Marlboros-Stingers---
WINS VERSUS Marlboros : 1

Last 10 Games : 4-4-0 (W1)

Away Record : 11-7-0

Overall Record : 19-12-0

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Rudi Hiti983816324886
Ted Snell100381318311040
Wolfgang Boos1003813162990
Kjell-Rune Milton1003872229336
Walt Tkaczuk983891827622
Bill Carson Jr10038322251263
Dave Brooks99388122000
Krzysztof Bialynicki1003310616024
Ulf Torstensson99385111654
Rene Berra100386915-10
Svein Haagensen9938691520
Timo Nummelin100389514416
Eduard Ivanov10032581394
Alois Schloder100264812512
Duke Harris10038459810
Arne Carlsson10036257542
Yuri Fyodorov1002402250
Stig Ostling1001201110
Bill Miller100000000
Ed Panagabko100000000
Valeri Vasilyev100000000
Ken Murray1009000-32
Mike Kardash1001200042
Mats Ahlberg10014000-22

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Boat Hurley1002412842.490.8932
Alexander Pashkov100157432.590.8801
Antti Leppanen1000000000

WINS VERSUS Stingers : 0

Last 10 Games : 5-4-0 (W1)

Home Record : 11-1-0

Overall Record : 19-8-0

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Del Hall993920123282
Jan Popiel100391911301410
Bruce MacGregor10039141630-310
Brian Gibbons1003922830949
Billy MacMillan9739101828140
Milan Marcetta10039619251061
Len Lunde1003969151216
Jean Potvin10036311141332
Dick Redmond100282121488
Ed Kea993611314247
Terry Gray1003957121030
Darryl Maggs100363912120
John Schella9936012121018
Miloslav Charouzd10039459100
Barry Wilkins100110991114
Veniamin Alexandrov10039167-10
Larry Jeffrey10027336132
Leo Sauve100304464
Wayne Muloin100303320
J.P. Bordeleau100911240
Marc Reaume100301156
Dave Forbes100000000
Dave Hudson100000000
Joey Johnston100000000
Brian Lavender100000000
Elvin Friedrich100000000
Pat Kelly100300014
Ed Litzenberger100300000
Injured Reserve
John Gray903917122964
Butch Goring94399132210

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Gary Smith1002512672.320.8992
Mike Curran99147252.650.8921
Geatan Dessureault1000000000