´╗┐
Login

Barons
GP: 5 | W: 1 | L: 4
GF: 11 | GA: 16 | PP%: 16.67% | PK%: 76.92%
GM : League Office | Morale : 99 | Team Overall : 79
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Game Center
Rangers
16-8-0, 48pts
2
FINAL
3 Barons
1-4-0, 3pts
Team Stats
W2StreakL1
9-3-0Home Record1-1-0
7-5-0Away Record0-3-0
6-4-0Last 10 Games1-4-0
3.83Goals Per Game2.20
2.63Goals Against Per Game3.20
23.19%Power Play Percentage16.67%
82.35%Penalty Kill Percentage76.92%
Barons
1-4-0, 3pts
1
FINAL
2 Rangers
16-8-0, 48pts
Team Stats
L1StreakW2
1-1-0Home Record9-3-0
0-3-0Away Record7-5-0
1-4-0Last 10 Games6-4-0
2.20Goals Per Game3.83
3.20Goals Against Per Game2.63
16.67%Power Play Percentage23.19%
76.92%Penalty Kill Percentage82.35%
Team Leaders
Goals
Boris Mikhailov
3
Assists
Alexander Ragulin
4
Points
Alexander Ragulin
5
Fred BarrettPlus/Minus
Fred Barrett
2
Wins
Leif Holmqvist
1
Doug FavellSave Percentage
Doug Favell
0.909

Team Stats
Goals For
11
2.20 GFG
Shots For
106
21.20 Avg
Power Play Percentage
16.7%
2 GF
Offensive Zone Start
43.5%
Goals Against
16
3.20 GAA
Shots Against
79
15.80 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
76.9%%
6 GA
Defensive Zone Start
36.2%
Team Info

General ManagerLeague Office
CoachAnatoly Tarasov
DivisionGreat Lakes
ConferenceOTHL
Captain
Assistant #1Borje Salming
Assistant #2Pat Quinn


Arena Info

NameRichfield Coliseum
Capacity18,000
Attendance18,000
Season Tickets7,200


Roster Info

Pro Team20
Farm Team30
Contract Limit50 / 60
Prospects7


Salary Cap

Estimated Season Salary Cap0$
Available Salary Cap5,000,000$
Special Salary Cap Value470,000$
Players In Salary Cap20


Finance

Year to Date Revenue646,000$
Year To Date Expenses0$
Estimated Season Revenue0$
Estimated Season Expenses0$
Current Bank Account92,624,082$
Projected Bank Account92,624,082$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name #C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Vladimir Petrov0X100.00998342657594989999999973867179377832283201,400$
2Danny Johnson0XX100.00402599746995999996999866639596172832315225,000$
3Albin Felc0XXX100.0018599786692999984999966749991177822331196,000$
4Frantisek Sevcik0X100.00414599696591929951999974739999177822325224,400$
5Boris Mikhailov0X100.0034259974669199966596966599948917681N2312205,000$
6Ivan Boldirev0X100.007653796774959294949898757551706576810252163,000$
7Hakan Wickberg0X100.00504799696891928899889059819999169782315224,400$
8Guy Dufour0X100.0033259979679499824981927176686317176128188,000$
9Wolfgang Boos0XXX100.00332599736789998299789366737075169751282122,000$
10Kjell-Arne Vikstrom0XXX100.0052459173758695819979896972514916974023652,800$
11George Lyle (R)0X100.00987463698375708453828778753437167073021243,000$
12Ivo Jan0XXXX100.00998356697397919989997587869998174832322206,000$
13Alexander Ragulin0X100.00998333597992929915966994629999178832331206,000$
14Rauno Lethio0X100.00998141657690879915988090699999174832325224,400$
15Ted Snell0XX100.00998349627393759353877189568177178781282131,000$
16Bill Carson Jr0X100.00796991657687859015796985606965150751282121,000$
17Fred Barrett (R)0X100.00654874767790888511808284534357467875024261,000$
18Dale Tallon0X100.00977364697983828215837078644657346273024284,000$
Scratches
Farm Team
1Walt Tkaczuk0X100.009983566872909570968272677459776338721274143,640$
2Iliya Bachvarov0X100.0052468970708382795078896279756916172132280,000$
3Paul Gardner (R)0X100.0083566469797370807480867080293535577001847,500$
4Anders Parmstrom25XXX100.0041259974698395699273724970959115069132140,000$
5Bob Sirois (R)0X100.0064368771767380785582806873293121526902068,250$
6Glen Sharpley (R)0X100.0070416972767070737476736872283331486701845,000$
7Mario Tremblay (R)0X100.0070366373777070735575746871274373526701845,000$
8Per Arne Alexandersson (R)0X100.007653997380707271747564736428242606602065,500$
9Warren Miller (R)0X100.0071377175767278705468706968293740626602065,500$
10Dave Gorman (R)0X100.0066356773747274695570676965293119616501915,000$
11Bernd Hiller0XXX100.0064508264717470627257696770545414163032140,000$
12Phil Hoene (R)0X100.0098835263729980635358586654443915463025613,200$
13Yuri Fyodorov (R)0X100.00634987697283918015747083614856275272025283,000$
14Jim Jones (R)0X100.0081596466718887731563768449464116871025624,200$
15Stig Ostling (R)0X100.005347887069899682877737063515316370127258,000$
16Murray Anderson (R)0X100.0063487369708892641555727849444016067025624,200$
17Pat Price (R)0X100.0082536470787070681571557359284367526601915,000$
18Greg Joly (R)0X100.0075487368777070641562647756273130526502065,500$
19Nelson Pyatt (R)0X100.00613182757475856883627165652931222165021221,000$
20Terry Martin (R)0X100.0080507166787170665561677164293538486301915,000$
21Bela Schwalm0XXX100.0062506370717071647271606667403612862033140,000$
22Danny Arndt (R)0X100.005724797572738263556061685929277336201915,000$
23Ray Kurpis (R)0X100.009566646281707063555956755925214206101843,000$
24Peter Scharf (R)0X100.0069337269747271691569637559313350276502113,000$
25Viacheslav Nazarov (R)0X100.007043806572707072158548746230251206402513,000$
26Adam Kopczynski (R)0XXXX100.0046458770707887578252667054373312462027140,000$
27Dwight Schofield (R)0X100.0080526169807070581551507354262618206201843,000$
TEAM AVERAGE100.00695075707482837854777573675455165671
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name #CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Leif Holmqvist0100.0068758672759391949399749993154852322178,000$
2Doug Favell33100.00798877697598989898946658612679842295150,000$
Scratches
Farm Team
1Michel Belhumeur (R)0100.008299806776737170717367454112570025618,700$
2Yves Archambault (R)0100.00717177737472707071736733281746702264,400$
3Doug Soetaert (R)0100.007061667472696969696766252736276301845,000$
TEAM AVERAGE100.0074797771748180808081685250135274
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Anatoly Tarasov77555780969652RUS58280,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Alexander RagulinBaronsD51450160201280112.50%211723.59011410000016000%000000.8500000000
2Boris MikhailovBaronsRW5303-30002101930.00%09018.1200039000001037.50%800000.6600000000
3Vladimir PetrovBaronsC5213080234151913.33%210621.381014110000220061.36%8800000.5600000100
4Danny JohnsonBaronsC/LW503310001123120%110521.08011211000000075.00%800000.5700000000
5Fred BarrettBaronsD5033200036010%38216.5601121100000000%000000.7200000000
6Rauno LethioBaronsD5022-1601261000%59919.8501105000014000%000000.4000000000
7Albin FelcBaronsC/LW/RW5022-30006115110%010621.24000090000150049.45%9100000.3800000000
8Ted SnellBaronsRW/D5112-16012442225.00%210721.40101310000017000%000000.3700000001
9Ivan BoldirevBaronsC5202120510112818.18%09519.070000110000260055.34%10300000.4200000011
10Ivo JanBaronsC/LW/RW/D5011-2195993010%510521.0300024000021000%000000.1900000000
11Frantisek SevcikBaronsRW5011000139180%07414.8100000000000066.67%300000.2700000000
12Hakan WickbergBaronsC510110000105100.00%1377.47000000000140056.67%3000000.5400000000
13Wolfgang BoosBaronsC/LW/RW5011-300015160%09018.1200019000000075.00%400000.2200000000
14Guy DufourBaronsRW51011000551620.00%06513.0500000000070028.57%700000.3100000000
15Dale TallonBaronsD5011040910010%08517.1100000000019000%000000.2300000000
16Kjell-Arne VikstromBaronsC/LW/RW5000100122060%06012.0000000000010050.00%20000000000000
17Bill Carson JrBaronsD5000000011100%030.660001100001000%00000000000000
18George LyleBaronsLW5000120312000%0204.160000000000000%10000000000000
Team Total or Average90112031-56359571106188610.38%21145316.152462210900001791055.07%34500000.4300000112
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Leif HolmqvistBarons51400.7913.312540014670010050000
2Doug FavellBarons10000.9091.3345001110000005000
Team Total or Average61400.8083.01299001578001055000


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired By Last Trade Date Force Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contract Signature Date Force UFA Emergency Recall Type Current Salary Salary RemainingSalary AverageSalary Ave RemainingSalary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
Albin FelcBaronsC/LW/RW331/1/1941 8:14:36 PMNo156 Lbs5 ft9NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm196,000$196,000$196,000$0$No------------------
Alexander RagulinBaronsD331/1/1941 5:51:31 PMNo224 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm206,000$206,000$206,000$0$No------------------
Bill Carson JrBaronsD281/1/1946 7:13:56 PMNo200 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo2FalseFalsePro & Farm121,000$121,000$121,000$0$No121,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Boris MikhailovBaronsRW311/1/1944 10:18:46 AMNo163 Lbs5 ft9YesNoN/ANoNo2FalseFalsePro & Farm205,000$205,000$205,000$0$No205,000$--------Yes--------
Dale TallonBaronsD241/1/1950 5:05:03 AMNo199 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo2FalseFalsePro & Farm84,000$84,000$84,000$0$No84,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Danny JohnsonBaronsC/LW311/1/1944 4:49:38 AMNo171 Lbs5 ft11NoNoN/ANoNo5FalseFalsePro & Farm225,000$225,000$225,000$0$No225,000$225,000$225,000$225,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----Link / NHL Link
Doug FavellBaronsG291/1/1945 6:41:03 PMNo160 Lbs5 ft10NoNoN/ANoNo5FalseFalsePro Only150,000$150,000$150,000$0$No150,000$150,000$150,000$150,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----Link / NHL Link
Frantisek SevcikBaronsRW321/1/1942 8:21:11 PMNo170 Lbs5 ft7NoNoN/ANoNo5FalseFalsePro & Farm224,400$224,400$224,400$0$No224,400$224,400$224,400$224,400$-----NoNoNoNo-----
Fred BarrettBaronsD241/1/1950 4:46:07 AMYes178 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo2FalseFalsePro & Farm61,000$61,000$61,000$0$No61,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
George LyleBaronsLW211/1/1953 7:17:26 PMYes208 Lbs6 ft4NoNoN/ANoNo2FalseFalsePro & Farm43,000$43,000$43,000$0$No43,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Guy DufourBaronsRW281/1/1946 7:45:37 PMNo161 Lbs5 ft11NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm88,000$88,000$88,000$0$No------------------
Hakan WickbergBaronsC311/1/1943 8:24:02 PMNo177 Lbs5 ft9NoNoN/ANoNo5FalseFalsePro & Farm224,400$224,400$224,400$0$No224,400$224,400$224,400$224,400$-----NoNoNoNo-----
Ivan BoldirevBaronsC251/1/1949 6:37:19 PMNo194 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo2FalseFalsePro & Farm163,000$163,000$163,000$0$No163,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Ivo JanBaronsC/LW/RW/D321/1/1942 5:53:37 PMNo187 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo2FalseFalsePro & Farm206,000$206,000$206,000$0$No206,000$--------No--------
Kjell-Arne VikstromBaronsC/LW/RW231/1/1951 7:02:05 PMNo181 Lbs5 ft11NoNoN/ANoNo6FalseFalsePro & Farm52,800$52,800$52,800$0$No52,800$52,800$52,800$52,800$52,800$----NoNoNoNoNo----
Leif HolmqvistBaronsG321/1/1942 5:55:03 PMNo179 Lbs5 ft10NoNoN/ANoNo2FalseFalsePro Only178,000$178,000$178,000$0$No178,000$--------No--------
Rauno LethioBaronsD321/1/1942 6:02:02 PMNo204 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoNo5FalseFalsePro & Farm224,400$224,400$224,400$0$No224,400$224,400$224,400$224,400$-----NoNoNoNo-----
Ted SnellBaronsRW/D281/2/1946 4:25:01 AMNo201 Lbs5 ft10NoNoN/ANoNo2FalseFalsePro & Farm131,000$131,000$131,000$0$No131,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Vladimir PetrovBaronsC281/1/1947 2:23:18 AMNo198 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo3FalseFalsePro & Farm201,400$201,400$201,400$0$No201,400$201,400$-------NoNo-------
Wolfgang BoosBaronsC/LW/RW281/1/1946 4:24:43 AMNo166 Lbs5 ft9NoNoN/ANoNo2FalseFalsePro & Farm122,000$122,000$122,000$0$No122,000$--------No--------
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2028.65184 Lbs5 ft112.85155,320$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
3,106,400$2,616,400$1,302,400$1,101,000$1,101,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Danny JohnsonVladimir PetrovFrantisek Sevcik40122
2Wolfgang BoosAlbin FelcBoris Mikhailov30122
3Kjell-Arne VikstromIvan BoldirevGuy Dufour20122
4George LyleHakan WickbergDanny Johnson10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Ivo JanAlexander Ragulin40122
2Rauno LethioTed Snell30122
3Fred BarrettDale Tallon20122
4Ivo JanAlexander Ragulin10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Danny JohnsonVladimir PetrovIvan Boldirev60122
2Wolfgang BoosAlbin FelcBoris Mikhailov40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Ivo JanAlexander Ragulin60122
2Fred BarrettTed Snell40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Ivan BoldirevVladimir Petrov60122
2Hakan WickbergAlbin Felc40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Ivo JanAlexander Ragulin60122
2Dale TallonTed Snell40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Albin Felc60122Ivo JanAlexander Ragulin60122
2Vladimir Petrov40122Dale TallonTed Snell40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Hakan WickbergVladimir Petrov60122
2Ivan BoldirevAlbin Felc40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Ivo JanAlexander Ragulin60122
2Fred BarrettTed Snell40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Danny JohnsonVladimir PetrovFrantisek SevcikIvo JanAlexander Ragulin
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Danny JohnsonVladimir PetrovFrantisek SevcikIvo JanAlexander Ragulin
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Ivan Boldirev, Hakan Wickberg, Guy DufourIvan Boldirev, Hakan WickbergGuy Dufour
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Fred Barrett, Dale Tallon, Ivo JanFred BarrettDale Tallon, Ivo Jan
Penalty Shots
Ted Snell, Vladimir Petrov, Ivo Jan, Ivan Boldirev, Albin Felc
Goalie
#1 : Leif Holmqvist, #2 : Doug Favell
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Frantisek Sevcik, Vladimir Petrov, Ivo Jan, Danny Johnson, Albin Felc, Boris Mikhailov, Boris Mikhailov, Ivan Boldirev, Hakan Wickberg, Ted Snell, Guy Dufour
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Ivo Jan, Alexander Ragulin, Dale Tallon, Ted Snell, Fred Barrett


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Rangers514000001116-52110000044030300000712-530.20011203110623010632274707921639512216.67%26676.92%08115054.00%6712553.60%427060.00%11882123355727
Total514000001116-52110000044030300000712-530.20011203110623010632274707921639512216.67%26676.92%08115054.00%6712553.60%427060.00%11882123355727
_Since Last GM Reset514000001116-52110000044030300000712-530.20011203110623010632274707921639512216.67%26676.92%08115054.00%6712553.60%427060.00%11882123355727
_Vs Conference514000001116-52110000044030300000712-530.20011203110623010632274707921639512216.67%26676.92%08115054.00%6712553.60%427060.00%11882123355727

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
53L11120311067921639510
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
51400001116
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
211000044
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
3030000712
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
140000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
12216.67%26676.92%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
32274706230
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
8115054.00%6712553.60%427060.00%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
11882123355727


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
2 - 2024-01-286Barons4Rangers6LBoxScore
4 - 2024-01-3014Barons2Rangers4LBoxScore
6 - 2024-02-0122Rangers2Barons1LBoxScore
8 - 2024-02-0330Rangers2Barons3WBoxScore
10 - 2024-02-0538Barons1Rangers2LBoxScore



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price302010560
Attendance12,00010,0004,0008,0002,000
Attendance PCT100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueCapacityTeam Popularity
35 18000 - 100.00% 323,000$646,000$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
0$ 3,106,400$ 3,106,400$ 0$ 470,000$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
0$ 0$ 6,155,295$ 20 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 0 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
0$ 92,624,082$ 92,624,082$
Estimated Season Salary CapAvailable Salary CapMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
0$ 5,000,000$ 5,000,000$ 0$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Ivo JanAGE:32PO:1OV:83
Danny JohnsonAGE:31PO:1OV:83
Albin FelcAGE:33PO:1OV:82
Wolfgang BoosAGE:28PO:1OV:75
Kjell-Arne VikstromAGE:23PO:1OV:74
George Lyle (R)AGE:21PO:16OV:73
Anders ParmstromAGE:32PO:1OV:69
Terry Martin (R)AGE:19PO:38OV:63
Bernd HillerAGE:32PO:1OV:63
Phil Hoene (R)AGE:25PO:1OV:63
Danny Arndt (R)AGE:19PO:7OV:62
Adam Kopczynski (R)AGE:27PO:1OV:62
Bela SchwalmAGE:33PO:1OV:62
Vladimir PetrovAGE:28PO:3OV:83
Ivo JanAGE:32PO:1OV:83
Danny JohnsonAGE:31PO:1OV:83
Albin FelcAGE:33PO:1OV:82
Ivan BoldirevAGE:25PO:65OV:81
Hakan WickbergAGE:31PO:1OV:78
Wolfgang BoosAGE:28PO:1OV:75
Kjell-Arne VikstromAGE:23PO:1OV:74
Walt TkaczukAGE:27PO:63OV:72
Paul Gardner (R)AGE:18PO:35OV:70
Anders ParmstromAGE:32PO:1OV:69
Glen Sharpley (R)AGE:18PO:31OV:67
Per Arne Alexandersson (R)AGE:20PO:2OV:66
Nelson Pyatt (R)AGE:21PO:22OV:65
Bernd HillerAGE:32PO:1OV:63
Adam Kopczynski (R)AGE:27PO:1OV:62
Bela SchwalmAGE:33PO:1OV:62
Ivo JanAGE:32PO:1OV:83
Albin FelcAGE:33PO:1OV:82
Frantisek SevcikAGE:32PO:1OV:82
Boris MikhailovAGE:31PO:1OV:81
Ted SnellAGE:28PO:1OV:78
Guy DufourAGE:28PO:1OV:76
Wolfgang BoosAGE:28PO:1OV:75
Kjell-Arne VikstromAGE:23PO:1OV:74
Iliya BachvarovAGE:32PO:1OV:72
Bob Sirois (R)AGE:20PO:21OV:69
Anders ParmstromAGE:32PO:1OV:69
Mario Tremblay (R)AGE:18PO:73OV:67
Warren Miller (R)AGE:20PO:40OV:66
Dave Gorman (R)AGE:19PO:19OV:65
Bernd HillerAGE:32PO:1OV:63
Adam Kopczynski (R)AGE:27PO:1OV:62
Bela SchwalmAGE:33PO:1OV:62
Ray Kurpis (R)AGE:18PO:4OV:61

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Ivo JanAGE:32PO:1OV:83
Alexander RagulinAGE:33PO:1OV:83
Rauno LethioAGE:32PO:1OV:83
Ted SnellAGE:28PO:1OV:78
Fred Barrett (R)AGE:24PO:46OV:75
Bill Carson JrAGE:28PO:1OV:75
Dale TallonAGE:24PO:34OV:73
Yuri Fyodorov (R)AGE:25PO:27OV:72
Jim Jones (R)AGE:25PO:1OV:71
Stig Ostling (R)AGE:27PO:1OV:70
Murray Anderson (R)AGE:25PO:1OV:67
Pat Price (R)AGE:19PO:67OV:66
Peter Scharf (R)AGE:21PO:50OV:65
Greg Joly (R)AGE:20PO:30OV:65
Viacheslav Nazarov (R)AGE:25PO:1OV:64
Dwight Schofield (R)AGE:18PO:18OV:62
Adam Kopczynski (R)AGE:27PO:1OV:62
Leif HolmqvistAGE:32PO:1OV:85
Doug FavellAGE:29PO:26OV:84
Michel Belhumeur (R)AGE:25PO:1OV:70
Yves Archambault (R)AGE:22PO:1OV:67
Doug Soetaert (R)AGE:18PO:36OV:63

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
ProspectTeam NameDraft YearOverall PickInformationLast Trade DateLink
Bob SullivanBarons3564
Brian O'ConnorBarons3588
Jack O'CallahanBarons3540
Mario MaroisBarons3516
Mike CrombeenBarons3543
Reg KerrBarons3539
Richard SevignyBarons3541

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4
36
37
38
39
40
Conditional Draft Picks



No News Found in News Database. Please create a news.


Barons Trade History

[2/2/2024 8:52:39 AM] - Barons was eliminated at round 1 of year 35.
[1/27/2024 7:42:41 AM] - Stingers didn't make playoff for year 35.
[1/5/2024 9:55:25 AM] - Bernd Hiller signed with Barons for $40,000 for 1 year(s).
[1/5/2024 9:55:25 AM] - Bernd Hiller was added to Barons.
[1/5/2024 9:55:19 AM] - Anders Parmstrom signed with Barons for $40,000 for 1 year(s).
[1/5/2024 9:55:19 AM] - Anders Parmstrom was added to Barons.
[1/5/2024 9:55:11 AM] - Bela Schwalm signed with Barons for $40,000 for 1 year(s).
[1/5/2024 9:55:11 AM] - Bela Schwalm was added to Barons.
[1/5/2024 9:55:04 AM] - Adam Kopczynski signed with Barons for $40,000 for 1 year(s).
[1/5/2024 9:55:04 AM] - Adam Kopczynski was added to Barons.
[10/29/2023 4:08:43 PM] - Barons drafts Brian O'Connor as the #88 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 35.
[10/29/2023 3:50:10 PM] - Barons drafts Bob Sullivan as the #64 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 35.
[10/29/2023 3:35:32 PM] - Barons drafts Mike Crombeen as the #43 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 35.
[10/29/2023 3:34:19 PM] - Barons drafts Richard Sevigny as the #41 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 35.
[10/29/2023 3:33:47 PM] - Barons drafts Jack O'Callahan as the #40 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 35.
[10/29/2023 3:33:26 PM] - Barons drafts Reg Kerr as the #39 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 35.
[10/29/2023 3:17:57 PM] - Barons drafts Mario Marois as the #16 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 35.
[10/29/2023 1:43:06 AM] - Vladimir Bednar has been selected as captain for Stingers.
[10/29/2023 1:43:06 AM] - Unknown Player is no longer captain for Stingers.
[10/29/2023 1:43:06 AM] - Pat Quinn has been selected as assistant for Barons.
[10/29/2023 1:43:06 AM] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Barons.
[10/29/2023 1:43:06 AM] - Borje Salming has been selected as assistant for Barons.
[10/29/2023 1:43:06 AM] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Barons.
[10/25/2023 1:39:00 AM] - TRADE : From North Stars to Barons : Kjell-Arne Vikstrom (74), Y:35-RND:2-MIN, Y:35-RND:2-PHI, Y:35-RND:2-WAS.
[10/25/2023 1:39:00 AM] - TRADE : From Barons to North Stars : Lennart Svedberg (78), Y:36-RND:3-CLE.
[10/18/2023 12:56:18 AM] - Adam Kopczynski was released.
[10/18/2023 12:56:18 AM] - Barons paid $0 to release Adam Kopczynski.
[10/18/2023 12:56:14 AM] - Antti Leppanen was released.
[10/18/2023 12:56:14 AM] - Barons paid $0 to release Antti Leppanen.
[10/18/2023 12:56:11 AM] - Steve Andrascik was released.
[10/18/2023 12:56:11 AM] - Barons paid $0 to release Steve Andrascik.
[10/18/2023 12:56:08 AM] - Brent Imlach was released.
[10/18/2023 12:56:08 AM] - Barons paid $0 to release Brent Imlach.
[10/18/2023 12:56:04 AM] - Gary Jaquith was released.
[10/18/2023 12:56:04 AM] - Barons paid $0 to release Gary Jaquith.
[10/18/2023 12:55:56 AM] - Ulf Sterner was released.
[10/18/2023 12:55:56 AM] - Barons paid $0 to release Ulf Sterner.



[2/2/2024 8:52:39 AM] Barons lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2/1/2024 10:20:05 AM] Barons lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[1/31/2024 8:55:29 AM] Barons lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[1/30/2024 9:24:48 AM] Barons lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[1/29/2024 10:03:05 AM] Barons lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[1/29/2024 10:03:01 AM] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Stingers.
[1/29/2024 10:03:01 AM] Stingers (Barons) lines errors : Backup Goalie is empty.
[1/29/2024 10:03:01 AM] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Barons.
[1/29/2024 10:03:01 AM] Barons lines errors : Normal line # 1 LW is empty. Normal line # 4 RW is empty. PP line 1 LW is empty. PK3 line 1 forward is empty. PK line 2 C is empty. 4 vs 4 line 2 C is empty. LastMinOff line LW is empty. LastMinDef line LW is empty. Penalty Shot Player #4 is empty. OT Forward #4 is empty.
[1/29/2024 10:00:37 AM] Auto Roster Function has been run for Barons.
[1/29/2024 10:00:35 AM] Barons roster errors : Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 17 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.



No Injury or Suspension.


Barons Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Barons Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA

Barons Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT

Barons Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Barons Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA