Login

Pro Players Stats #1

Player NameFDGPGAP+/-PIMPM5HITHTTSHTOSBOSMSHT %SBMPAMGPPGPPAPPPPPSPPMPKGPKAPKPPKSPKM
Vladimir Petrov (CLE)X7437468318139153041511824211220.33%5163222.0692029443561126206
Mike Walton (MTL)X7442398159002761796111723.46%10163822.1410919422991127257
Al Sarault (DET)X74176481-7409152129347513.18%89191625.901429431063550332467
Ken Hodge (KCS)X7339418010151253211051913812720.42%10173623.78131528462760221279
Chris Oddleifson (STL)X69383775-5178503021922305312816.52%16168424.4181422562962025264
Howie Heggedal (QUE)X7031447523160502551792044417915.20%23160922.98102030572781017233
Murray Keogan (COL)X7427487514100241622106013712.86%10168522.76111425573300009223
Jimmy Roberts (QUE)XX7413617476409211698298913.27%73182524.6692231723120110240
Zoltan Horvath (WIN)X7334387260081581884912218.09%8173823.8181119543040005284
Ivo Jan (CLE)XX7413597241344011214388265014.77%57185825.1192029673740110294
Pete Mahovlich (MTL)X7435367128124101641772034913517.24%14148220.031116274828410111216
Bob Jones (BOS)X742843711086101451021584512417.72%3124616.846253141353000112
Yuri Lebedev (HAR)X742348711760141011775811712.99%14132617.92420245034200000
Glen Shirton (EDM)X74135871653158110107448212.15%69180324.36112435873160000305
Bobby Clarke (TOT)X7530407024119252071761674610917.96%10166322.1771320342812356303
Mike Laughton (CHI)X692347705125251921521725413513.37%6156222.6461723502950113143
Frantisek Pospisil (WAS)X741159701065156712294426611.70%83190125.6982432793480440316
Gilbert Perreault (BUF)X7032376920240351851705113018.82%4146020.8651116292372244198
Tom Webster (CHI)X7431376864041081835713116.94%10161921.8772027493580004174
Jiri Holik (MTL)X61264268455511531534311616.99%12131421.535914231770004187
Ken Baird (HAR)X74165268634067881314010012.21%74165922.411116271033580330225
Tracy Pratt (STL)X741355682170202278989347914.61%67185725.0981624613220220235
Don Herriman (DET)X74343367-99501112114913816.11%10161421.81161935683221127326
Mike Pelyk (TOT)X74175067317630179106109256315.60%57173723.47121830893450110259
Brian Glennie (DET)X74175067-10247152729988214919.32%85179524.26122436733540330358
Jim McKenny (BUF)X7413546711801311676306517.11%95171323.15102333622991231395
Garry Unger (TOT)X72283866142001431785114315.73%4148820.6782028512951015189
John Gould (KCS)X74333265214115227752225912114.86%11151720.50111728643021014147
Rod Seiling (CGS)XX749566552103026313288256410.23%83181824.5772532723770002243
Valeri Vasilyev (KCS)X72154964-576010010386227117.44%77153421.30122335692980000264
Barry Wilkins (TOR)X74135063-11681022412596295013.54%62173123.40101626773140110308
Lanny McDonald (PHI)X7434286252210371061904913417.89%28142319.2381220412382026241
Erich Kuhnhackl (MIN)X743329629105251921891324512825.00%15148120.01101323493281122298
Frantisek Sevcik (CLE)X713032622428101751544910419.48%10142620.0861319372961014197
Claude Larose (WIN)X722735629111152561091764111615.34%8167623.2841115402990001200
Brian Gibbons (TOR)X74184462-116032122100335518.00%101190625.76152540853360000375
Yuri Lyapkin (QUE)X74144862-22605010498236214.29%77169222.86122436823020000248
Serge Savard (NYR)X741052626147352698983436912.05%70181624.5581826603340000157
Mickey Redmond (MTL)X7428336117162501321101807012115.56%9161721.8691120422821014323
Danny Johnson (CLE)X6821406123800881375810615.33%6147921.7561622363210003207
Bart Crashley (CHI)X74204161-61152121118279016.95%92180324.371719361013640111325
Al Hamilton (TOR)X741348611624460199100104306312.50%86167322.61112536893150110293
Josef Horesovsky (BOS)X7412496117124101549082215214.63%57163622.11121830622900000282
Gilles Marotte (CGS)X7411506116475989379246513.92%50163222.0581119643100110264
Brad Park (BUF)X748536113194601521029025428.89%96185325.0461824723371011362
Ray McKay (KCS)X7475461130104110310337626.80%72172623.3372128763210111321
Alexander Lobanov (CHI)X74293160-12335149721954411514.87%9127317.201115266333000018
Del Hall (TOR)X74253560313581751993711812.56%3167822.6891928683270224280
Ron Buchanan (CGS)X73243660760461411954811412.31%9154321.1491726583120006247
Rich LeDuc (COL)X742238606180551471745314212.64%7153720.7762026453280003147
Gord Kannegiesser (NYI)X74144660-113410185113114317112.28%87183324.7781422813070111292
Viktor Shalimov (NYI)X61312859920171071955114115.90%12143623.5491120522230112184
Rudi Hiti (COL)X7429305912120591021574711118.47%13162721.9971320463290004230
Bob Berry (MTL)X63283159531652524866137499520.44%16135121.444610181910006227
Bill Lesuk (EDM)X7425345902410551161904014113.16%11160921.7461622503331018190
Darryl Maggs (CGY)X74164359-17520869492387417.39%82155521.01141832733070000267
Carol Vadnais (MTL)X741049593498201008967174414.93%68184824.9791322573150222408
Fred Stanfield (CGS)X74253358300071141743910314.37%12158021.36101222352781019220
Tom Reid (CGS)X74193958548075109115335416.52%72188125.43171431963660000298
Kevin Morrison (NYI)X74124658-42002913479276215.19%80159821.59101323662930110302
Paul Hurley (STL)X7411475832553497110396610.00%87172123.2591524843240110286
Rick MacLeish (TOT)X722730571736097901383511019.57%6154921.5151722403002247325
Frank Hughes (NYI)X74273057252088931914312414.14%9155220.9751318473011231230
Albin Felc (CLE)X74243357-102001211604912815.00%14147519.9381826463530002124
Rick Kehoe (PIT)X7424335714201901624313514.81%7144419.526915483071124103
Oldrich Machac (KCS)X74193857-52164025913697315919.59%90175023.65161531753300000254
Bert Marshall (COL)X7416415717715728185335618.82%77163122.04101121553100000241
Alain Beaule (PIT)X7413445725181351499785235315.29%66162021.899918692841011283
Mike Murphy (COL)X722728559103151461061483211218.24%10141519.6541519392300111207
John French (MIN)X742629555000861674412115.57%11139118.80131225573370004180
Ron Huston (HAR)X7420355542031601705311211.76%2153220.7071724503780004138
Lynn Powis (BOS)X742035551126063107107177718.69%4119716.18514192929000000
Borje Salming (LAK)X74104555-111610810485327311.76%62164022.1661824672620221333
Jim Watson (CGY)X7494655-5771510713069225013.04%84180624.4081523613200110288
Kjell-Rune Milton (WIN)X7494655-642058959927529.09%59153020.6881422802690002186
Yvan Cournoyer (NYR)X7028265410013611544212118.18%9143320.4710122233262000160
Brian Bradley (HAR)X742529541215135238831544910716.23%5133818.084141846334000021
Ross Lonsberry (BOS)X74252954121413515978180368513.89%13128617.3781523392000113246
Guy Lafleur (BUF)X74233154033515971583311414.56%5143819.4361218363170002232
Dale Rolfe (VAN)X7412425452251522912474274616.22%101179824.3091625583070000308
Alexander Ragulin (CLE)X74104454-61892523012374284313.51%78176723.8791726572910110241
Karel Vohralik (HAR)X74104454-121321020311973246913.70%79176923.9191322563590001190
Phil Esposito (TOT)X70282553117945230197154449818.18%12165923.7071118333080000303
Anders Hedberg (TOR)X74272653131160220911755212415.43%10170723.0761319363070006388
Dick Sarrazin (KCS)X712330531120396135299217.04%7151021.2791524362891013236
Wayne Cheesman (BOS)X741142530123151598575274414.67%60161621.84101727573570002233
Alexander Gusev (PIT)X7474653-118102999027577.78%79184424.9262026763200001411
Angus Beck (KCS)X67252752-3202116110186422.73%8118717.723131681741014166
Ray Adduono (STL)X74213152-6000146140359515.00%1146919.8551621382711012177
Rejean Houle (QUE)X74213152100099132378115.91%19131917.828142242302000029
Lennart Svedberg (MIN)XX7419335230001171455010213.10%20168322.7561925673684156313
Christian Bordeleau (NYR)X6418345213609721434711612.59%9145122.6741822422781014154
Paul Curtis (BUF)X74114152813351666099265811.11%58162221.9282331843010111325
Larry Hillman (CHI)X74104252-7242502367675255013.33%55175123.6681523603510000220
Ed Kea (TOT)X7494352-1210351411139324559.68%62175123.6781624703150110307
Dan Lodboa (CGY)X73222951-62010941485411814.86%12167022.8742024443131014205
Rosaire Paiement (TOR)X742229511610037981332511716.54%5142519.2571421373112026189
Yevgeni Zimin (STL)X74213051-5201951855811611.35%13174423.5721113533071125288
Rolf Edberg (R) (CGY)X74213051-232052151100217621.00%10129317.476182430270000294
J.P. Parise (CGS)X7421305118164302821011744013712.07%14156121.1051419603630001223
Barry Merrell (WIN)X74213051-1280201431421244311016.94%8144219.4941721282740001133
Bill Horton (WAS)X741041512314801988276225813.16%63155821.0691221572610110243
John Gray (BUF)X722525501611220124931393711617.99%7139819.4181321372681014278
Jim Sherrit (HAR)X742228501135391461674711813.17%11148820.1171421413350004136
Vic Hadfield (COL)X73212950171764025564131387516.03%4157921.6351318363171013121
Jaroslav Holik (MIN)X74212950-2108301791371614913713.04%4140819.038152356370000030
Jacques Lemaire (NYR)X60203050926089144162429712.35%7141423.5781018352380113168
Rene Leclerc (KCS)X741733501002142134418412.69%3151820.5251520323050003144
Bobby Orr (VAN)X7414365011353510211287274516.09%65182724.69111021723070000374
Jacques Blain (COL)X74133750475156098257013.27%70157021.21111728823240111271
Jerry Korab (BUF)X72123850122596517010780406415.00%71174124.18111223673220110333
Mike Chernoff (WAS)X7127224950012122148529818.24%5151621.355712262460005210
Stan Mikita (CHI)X74242549-12001119130288518.46%4150720.3612820423370004189
Jiri Kochta (CGS)X742326492914030831434814316.08%11141819.165914493660004164
Derek Sanderson (DET)X6319304912145251471631523410212.50%14137421.8071017442110004297
Michel Parizeau (CGY)X68173249300211011544210411.04%7156623.0231518272450113300
Danny Lawson (BOS)X74173249131402783130379913.08%5125416.95616223532300001
Rauno Lethio (CLE)X691633493116101599184264919.05%58146221.1913922652720000201
Dick Redmond (NYR)XX74133649-4207103115276611.30%81171923.237815793000001214
Jean Pronovost (BOS)X74232548111532520071134308417.16%6148220.0291423362470005398
Perry Miller (R) (BOS)X74202848-3160101458497215420.62%74155621.03161228762841013200
Don Tannahill (QUE)X74192948-24012731495012512.75%7152320.5881725423070004138
George Morrison (NYR)X74173148-24158071139427612.23%10110314.9017823132000020
Ray Clearwater (WIN)X74123648-7951010681264614.81%48178624.14111425673150000235
Bob Murdoch (CGY)X74113748-16149252118360255618.33%47151220.4482028483020000245
Ted Snell (CLE)XX7410384818120301588778293612.82%57160021.6371623623400110237
Keith Magnuson (MTL)X7410384820620937173213913.70%63152320.5861420552710220344
Jan Suchy (MIN)X748404832017973195410.96%45164022.1771421653170220163
Darryl Sittler (MIN)X73222547-48525111631594812813.84%5143319.6311102153372000259
Wayne Connelly (NYR)X742225471400358110217420.00%5102613.8636916153000023
Jan Hrbaty (NYR)X74222547-1420188155359514.19%6142819.305914432870001118
Boris Mikhailov (CLE)X74192847-1000187138439513.77%6127617.249101935266011035
Thommy Abrahamsson (NYR)X74123547-152078978236415.38%54155721.0471017613060110185
Ted Harris (EDM)X7444347-624057675220507.69%53179924.3141519463150110312
Miltcho Nenov (EDM)X74262046-443515689151358817.22%9125416.959918351990112218
Josef Puschnig (DET)X632422461782101006992319526.09%5135021.446713142091014287
Alexander Yakushev (BUF)X74232346-322355239711494210015.44%6139618.8610717473140002182
Thommie Bergman (LAK)X74163046-9188202358890285517.78%79171223.13101121713130000305
Bill White (COL)X72838461320820260928423589.52%50160622.306814613030110214
Claire Alexander (CHI)X7464046-10281047957728727.79%73161821.8751722673300000272
Guy Lapointe (MTL)X74640463320850217936913338.70%70179024.1831619583150000359
Lasse Oksanen (TOR)X70252045-124870307108133336918.80%13155622.2311920412921014261
Gary Dornhoefer (WIN)X74222345500174123258717.89%4154320.855914353110002119
Andre Gaudette (WAS)X742223458000125130268516.92%6120216.2425713124000120
Andre Savard (DET)X74182745-1131538127107296716.82%7118616.037142133280000145
Andre Hinse (TOR)X741728451700157124368413.71%3138318.684121627331000183
Jerry Zrymiak (BOS)X74113445243810296465164216.92%31139018.7871118493670000129
Wayne Cashman (DET)X7123214441242012062124358518.55%5139419.6371219392801013252
Reggie Leach (TOT)X73202444-732062691484613513.51%10150820.6661420402612024158
Gary Veneruzzo (WAS)X742024443001781434912213.99%7144819.5741317363190001120
Rod Gilbert (CGS)X74202444-7008571444411713.89%8131817.82714214832500012
Bobby Hull (CGS)X7419254430018511425012013.38%8121416.41713204732300009
Bryan Hextall Jr (BUF)X74192544-280411497357019.59%3122116.496121833314000018
Duane Rupp (HAR)X74123244-67509772276516.67%67181724.55101020553530000252
Larry Hornung (TOT)X7410344414135117859124916.95%48147319.916814392210001238
Ron Stackhouse (PIT)X6083644-12136101698280205410.00%76146824.4771421642450000263
Ron Ward (QUE)XX7483644-9180181289222648.70%50181224.4951823453050110249
Poul Popiel (KCS)XX7444044580106039172910.26%49138018.6531518342480110214
Craig Patrick (STL)X74232043-492024184112276320.54%6149520.206814212960222138
Al MacAdam (PIT)X74162743731551991294611512.40%6133518.047815372980001141
Bill Hajt (R) (STL)X74142943-82023016395101345813.86%68148320.04101121782791011185
Bob Paradise (WIN)X65103343-21411521211277266212.99%84156924.149918592650000156
Bob Falkenberg (VAN)X7483543-8900125998631539.30%61165122.3271118702850111340
Dallas Smith (DET)X7463743-13851573837725567.79%56151720.5142327553060000357
J.C. Tremblay (MIN)X7453843-5200756322347.94%35138418.70391249268011099
Blaine Stoughton (LAK)X742121423660101801444911414.58%0123016.62661237251000137
Rick Ley (DET)X71142842-9188301498369265220.29%59128218.05101020592550000274
Ed Westfall (TOR)XX719334219184301546739133023.08%60141019.867613322330110221
Bill Ramsay (QUE)X6421204165915121901283912116.41%11126619.774610251580005163
Larry Pleau (LAK)X72212041-53757378120286917.50%8152321.1581018372560002242
Tim Sheehy (BOS)X74202141194011194107278818.69%14137818.623259550116464
Jorma Vehmanen (BUF)X73192241201815512667116338216.38%4148820.3861218323090002217
Tord Lundstrom (NYI)X74152641131567621434710310.49%6128417.367132047306000025
Werner Holzner (NYI)X731328416200151111298811.71%7145019.8611314232640003231
John Arbour (COL)X741229416111151877270213817.14%57151220.4391322603200000238
Bryan Watson (NYI)X7412294157518098486512.24%79174823.619918733110001349
Freeman Asmundson (MIN)X7483341416752138477204910.39%56167122.5871421573580110205
Jim Dorey (PHI)X7443741-599151031005218457.69%72148520.063710331580330263
Jimmy Peters Jr (QUE)X74202040-10135361351423810314.08%14130817.67101121332051011112
Ulf Nilsson (LAK)X6617234064210411511263510413.49%10147422.3431013191940114269
Kent Nilsson (WIN)X74152439-112007573133368211.28%10127917.2859143527000000
Andre Dupont (EDM)X691425394152101956967324720.90%80145221.04111223472730001202
Timo Nummelin (WIN)X74122739-11200478152213623.08%74138618.7461016331870000137
Mark Howe (R) (PHI)XX7211283908801465492326111.96%6114815.94513182426100004
Seppo Repo (PHI)X74172138-912101108115378014.78%3138018.6521012192230113238
Dave Keon (NYR)X74172138000097121289914.05%5103714.02112552000149
Murray Oliver (EDM)X74162238-12000129110256914.55%5140919.0481220413030004190
Don Borgeson (CHI)X74142438-14402287114267712.28%8155120.9641115343340003211
Sandy Fitzpatrick (VAN)X7414243821151515914989216815.73%7151920.5251318222870003298
Orest Romashyna (EDM)X74132538-30037798356913.27%4115715.633121522210000061
Yuri Blinov (STL)X73172037-41610661147329011.56%3141119.33871539303000265
Steve Vickers (VAN)X74162137500164115439113.91%0117615.89211132728800000
Mike Rogers (STL)X74152237-181209130119338412.61%4112215.170881073000025
Jim Lorentz (PHI)X64142337-1359154911895357014.74%16119318.6431215121612135259
Guy Charron (EDM)X74112637-190018191336812.09%10125917.014121624272000289
Larry Robinson (PHI)X7492837-7152101777151324317.65%59148020.0191120452730440342
John Marks (CGY)X68201636-1412210255131143338813.99%8149722.029514432470002161
Vladimir Shadrin (LAK)X74181836-1012029136106399216.98%13138418.7081018272500004178
Nick Harbaruk (DET)X69142236-51081016080113348912.39%6127918.5451116332640001153
Jean Ratelle (NYR)X61122436-6000103117508110.26%8112118.3816727235000255
Joe Watson (EDM)X74102636-145526136132027.78%49112415.19771420112011075
Stig Salming (VAN)X745313610400735633192915.15%55138518.724711231290000293
Alexei Kostylev (VAN)X742213351100481109267220.18%13130317.61246142430004275
Toni Gale (EDM)X63181735-1491578110121427714.88%10132321.00325181632023170
Tony Featherstone (VAN)X71171835-61403799164408710.37%10142120.02369402541124207
Dennis Hull (STL)X74142135-720102057110346312.73%7136218.4135831293000038
Pentti Vihanto (TOR)X74122335-12056883285314.46%3135918.364121634309000056
Zoltan Fagaras (STL)X6992635-102006539182223.08%49136219.747714281870001203
Nick Beverley (PHI)X7462935-687595827620517.89%89149120.155914562400111367
Gennadi Tsygankov (TOT)X7253035-372101165947152310.64%50116816.22257231270000121
Gary Bergman (QUE)X7453035-315735203525617298.93%59155521.0241418442930110198
Orland Kurtenbach (EDM)X69181634425575252109102278017.65%8134519.4926826280000296
Bob Whitlock (KCS)X741519342203121120348812.50%1117215.83571217161000028
Mike Corrigan (COL)X7415193410601359117318312.82%2128317.3369154733300003
Ivan Boldirev (CLE)X74151934348098119120448312.50%6108414.64347221631012124
Gary Kilpatrick (CGY)X74142034-5219352338588275215.91%61162721.9911718713150001229
Gavin Kirk (NYI)X74132134-19006128115207611.30%8128917.42268131840001134
Tom Bladon (PIT)X6612223439601055337113132.43%46112917.117411231120110156
Vladimir Vikulov (MIN)X74122234500043113248710.62%599413.435492217300000
Ulf Sterner (TOT)X6011233421282020752107408610.28%4118819.8011112262210002166
Brian Anderson (EDM)X6362834-6207352086653153811.32%60132521.035914412270110150
Barry Long (PHI)X7452934-2719010178112327815.63%60125917.02022615000039
Mike Byers (QUE)X70201333-5752359120438816.67%13152421.779514322790001155
Peter Stastny (R) (MIN)X74151833-9175308886215017.44%3107714.5538112327900000
Bryan Campbell (WAS)X741023331682101695610640809.43%2136418.43347312870001125
Ralph MacSweyn (CHI)X6472633-1066093677620349.21%66136221.2841519623010000205
Paul Shmyr (CGS)X74429331212021666022396.67%62158621.434812482780110250
Doug Jarrett (BOS)X74330332411620125922161214.29%72143919.450115360110364
Mike Antonovich (HAR)X74151732-14006153109457813.76%15117515.88000002136315
Frank St.Marseille (HAR)X74141832-420061129298410.85%3118516.023101349378000142
Vladimir Martinec (WIN)X74131932-1175040121288410.74%1133218.00471141276000045
Rudy Patenaude (CGY)X74171431-1311583898336317.35%4132517.91471129309000049
Jim Pappin (VAN)X7482331513715130498527659.41%2140518.9821214262840003200
Errol Thompson (WAS)X7413173015100314697347713.40%898213.270114420002125
Pat Quinn (TOT)X3911193007210923147142023.40%2866116.9687153095101182
Doug Roberts (MTL)XX728223015191251634246253517.39%52116216.1371118342130001246
Denis Potvin (R) (NYR)X7232730127010107661871616.67%4795413.25134961000013
Danny Grant (PIT)X74161329-3149351835799127116.16%6138018.655510332741123234
Rolando Benvenuti (BOS)X7414152913160134375336418.67%2101113.66281016146000077
Gene Peacosh (BOS)X74111829100047877236414.29%1090612.2425710651013214
Don Luce (PIT)X7472229-20041127624629.21%5106614.4121214242261012163
Fred Barrett (R) (CLE)X7462329324028756932358.70%27124316.793710411590000115
Hans Soderstrom (HAR)X74151328-14100246084245917.86%4137418.57000111000053
Al McDonough (PHI)X74141428-100023774204918.92%10112615.2210919342782139481
Jack Egers (CGY)X74121628-171001687120319210.00%8128717.394610181890002204
Rod Paavola (PIT)X74325281816010138452672211.54%31126517.09055161530110163
Peter McNab (BUF)X7415122771152515110391245716.48%13100413.571016510112182
Marcel Dionne (VAN)X61141327-543155810484326116.67%3133321.85437142000003216
Dave Amadio (HAR)X741017276177252424653173018.87%38157221.257714373440000178
Dennis Kearns (HAR)X7402727-15575776710640.00%45105814.30000332000019
Terry O'Reilly (MTL)X74141226-3110301359085187316.47%5121016.35437101430111142
Ron Climie (BOS)X74141226860213176174118.42%26618.9333683600005
Bob Sicinski (CGS)X741313261020188782267315.85%6100113.530557960002102
Inge Hammarstrom (LAK)X74121426-122043796346912.50%1113315.312352018300008
Rene Robert (BUF)X7412142624015096326412.50%496213.001341296000083
Peter Harasym (HAR)X67101626-103601204473305813.70%56139.15614205133700006
Bill Clement (DET)X70101626-23137351739071187114.08%3117516.79281011181101190
Alexander Kulikov (VAN)X71101626-6152201635545183922.22%48125917.737310271621012174
Alexander Maltsev (CGY)X6581826-1200213869216211.59%4132620.40189182620001135
Gary Gresdal (STL)X7442226-2240264740102210.00%48114715.503361988011096
Darryl Edestrand (MTL)X741252618560665198911.11%4187811.870001110110159
Esa Peltonen (PHI)X73141125-84115743874184618.92%35938.1354917118011039
Renato De Toni (PHI)X68131225-29932513098105237012.38%7124618.3212316164000022
Bryan Trottier (R) (BOS)X58916250555866462175714.52%577413.3537101322400000
Michel Archambault (LAK)X7491625-200006381217411.11%6105614.2706691310002133
Ron Harris (MIN)XX703222572037717121717.65%61123817.681568740001280
Jozef Golonka (KCS)XX7413112432046871224118.31%5141319.10651124303000189
Phil Roberto (PHI)X74111324-10137351216286116412.79%891312.3411231100000
Bill Heindl (VAN)X74111324130024870206215.71%492912.55011344011081
Ab McDonald (VAN)X68101424-4151152155177186112.99%4112816.59358161780002202
Vladimir Stransky (NYR)X74915242553679324639.68%684811.46022231000033
Floyd Thomson (R) (NYI)X7481624-312925116698133659.88%7109514.80022643000041
Derek Harker (NYI)X7451924-589590772731918.52%53110314.910002131011114
Tom Gilmore (NYI)X4614923295251378580355117.50%12102122.19347211520002179
Marc Tardif (CGS)X7413102310113251508692285614.13%384111.36011080002100
Dick Sentes (NYR)X74131023-17118201595698447913.27%10117115.82336162010002107
Buster Harvey (COL)X74131023-175359880115228211.30%14122216.51156141270001125
Wayne Carleton (CHI)X68101323594201045110534859.52%12103915.28448161311014169
Dale Hoganson (PIT)X7471623-129533703292321.88%58124016.76325101000110172
Viktor Kuzkin (NYI)X7461723-5160102384655162810.91%73153620.76358352930001255
Ab DeMarco Jr (WIN)X6822123100361255218.00%3085712.60022416000022
Dick Proceviat (KCS)X7412223-810011583114213.23%39106614.4006618870000126
Larry Maverty (HAR)X7402323-13360305210140.00%32112015.140000110000126
Danny O'Shea (QUE)X70121022-139601747676195715.79%9106415.21314776000049
Peter Sullivan (PIT)X74121022-10018577214615.58%178210.570000200002
Fran Huck (CHI)X74111122-240018673224715.07%391012.30112214112125
Wolfgang Boos (CLE)X7491322-140025772255712.50%1111915.12671324258000031
Terry Ball (WAS)X6822022118024561441014.29%2786612.73112436000041
Viktor Ravnik (PHI)X6902222-20000351310140.00%39117517.03099101580000233
Eduard Novak (CHI)X7412921-301151518886104306111.54%10125516.96448162320000142
Jan Popiel (TOR)X7412921-1060185981205114.81%298413.300000100001
Hakan Wickberg (CLE)X7411102145515653133420.75%16588.9001124900010
Folke Bengtsson (NYI)X72101121-575712387185711.49%9140319.49246212461012189
J.P. LeBlanc (WIN)X7491221-840911078226411.54%6110414.9100011700008
Gary Doak (MIN)X7451621-1213801686542162011.90%63140719.01088221970000165
Murray Wing (R) (CGS)X7431821101000112652791911.11%38104714.15000170001103
Jocelyn Guevremont (BUF)X6512021-6154309552149167.14%4080712.4101161800006
Don Awrey (MTL)X7412021171402733206165.00%5184711.45044961000190
Ron Plumb (R) (CHI)X7412021-2422016842312204.35%42108314.64044343000036
John Brenneman (QUE)X7491120-30016078294711.54%2111015.00000435011092
Valeri Kharlamov (BUF)X748122040013758214113.79%580910.9400002000050
Bob Plager (TOT)X6161420-10133151274435122117.14%47106317.42358201050000184
Jean Potvin (CGS)X74614201748060563171819.35%31102513.85202853000013
Jim Mair (CGY)X7421820-1911810174681691212.50%4499213.41000090000125
Rick Martin (PIT)X741361990064342153030.95%697313.15011038101243
Bernd Karrenbauer (EDM)X6891019-5320917269194213.04%175511.11055539000176
Vaclav Nedomansky (WAS)X749101914110101844964153814.06%7122816.59448142580000100
Ken Hicks (QUE)X5981119-76056970223811.43%887814.88033671000151
Norm Ferguson (BOS)X7481119114002966184612.12%274210.03033668000025
Larry Johnston (PHI)X607121929601044229143124.14%66135022.50549191990000255
Roger Wilson (BOS)X4811819586101035613577.69%5089518.65011030001212
Steve Sutherland (HAR)X6311718-1620134554212820.37%477412.2821363900002
Guy Dufour (CLE)X7411718-50007266154916.67%784411.4100000000066
Robbie Ftorek (MIN)X741171812017272154415.28%577310.450002700000
Dan Maloney (MTL)X7499189375573260245515.00%3113215.300226151101135
Hans Lindberg (KCS)X749918-125535673236412.33%9107614.54224458000144
Hilliard Graves (R) (EDM)X747111836014568015438.75%66779.1500025000120
Gerry Meehan (VAN)X7461218138410132997020408.57%386811.72000218000018
Terry Harper (QUE)X744141801080137403192912.90%44108014.6013413117000056
Enrico Bacher (TOR)X7431518-610001196521122814.29%31105014.181231187000050
Vladimir Lutchenko (LAK)X7421618-6111151316713101515.38%4696513.0400008000080
Rick Dudley (MIN)X7011617-5375494457135519.30%174710.6701105000262
Jarda Krupicka (WIN)X71107171300626476235413.16%785011.9700000000032
Vyacheslav Anisin (PHI)X748917-70015155163914.55%45036.792248571121113
Andrew Culligan (NYI)X6671017-15101151455868156410.29%787613.271458108000049
John McKenzie (MIN)X6741317-1715111236226516.45%274611.13156109800000
Pierre Bouchard (CHI)X6611617-1313801354912788.33%3778711.9300013000075
Barry Gibbs (MIN)X7311617171262017960841012.50%68124617.07101120000246
Gerry Hart (VAN)X7411617131602378126148.33%48100613.6000009000083
Tom Williams (DET)X749716-225516273255112.33%6115015.5412361030003129
Herb Brooks (COL)XX44412162000682582516.00%261213.9200009000040
Brian McDonald (KCS)X749615-12113251764954224916.67%10106114.34224121000094
Lorenz Funk Sr (MTL)X7487157675765858113713.79%3113815.38044924300002
Eric Vail (PIT)X7487151500453258125513.79%16058.17101447011252
Michel Cormier (WIN)X687815-40013958123912.07%186112.6600002000046
Wally Olds (NYR)X687815-1786201304053162613.21%49115416.976410292080000104
Jim Boyd (MIN)X7469151075207839183815.38%56809.19000000224216
Doug Rombough (PHI)X5531215-107810851076114624.92%1281314.78123859000075
Thor Martinsen (TOR)X7431215-700174116927.27%69112915.251011130000223
Hugh Harris (TOR)X739514-9595877372115512.50%778610.770000000000
Garry Monahan (MTL)X437714528044322841725.00%156213.0700002000065
Curt Bennett (PIT)X747714-48925632238122118.42%475510.20112455000180
Rick Middleton (VAN)X747714-20012030142423.33%23885.240001100000
Don Blackburn (COL)XX546814-30004143124913.95%287816.25000010101149
Bill Flett (WAS)X7468141195351022843224313.95%586111.6300000000067
Kjell-Arne Vikstrom (CLE)X746814-88011387019398.57%581811.05000213000030
Bill Carson Jr (CLE)X44212145515401920121610.00%1650511.481451388000011
Wayne Davidson (STL)X6921214-1885517244178811.76%3891213.2200000000079
Carl Hadfield (NYR)X634913060152636111711.11%45168.190000200000
Pekka Marjamaki (QUE)X744913-139315107522151419.05%2881210.98101210000019
Walt McKechnie (TOR)X7431013-7740115464611306.52%577010.4001121700000
Rick Smith (BUF)X74310130501058401251325.00%53105414.25000270000135
Brian Crawley (R) (DET)X7421113-3200491721111.76%326648.98011140000124
Dale Tallon (CLE)X5011213-272208534115119.09%1763112.6100001011094
Terry Murray (R) (NYR)X511121363405223257234.00%3456211.030331562000042
Barry MacKenzie (WIN)X7411213-6166201563717585.88%51111215.0200003000076
Dick Paradise (WIN)X3701313042105830209190.00%2465617.7206615123000064
Bob Liddington (STL)X477512-54063749153614.29%456211.9600000000149
Alexander Andrevi (R) (VAN)X666612-420144529162020.69%15798.780000000001
Dave Balon (CHI)X746612-210043054194511.11%392212.4700003112168
Bill Hogaboam (R) (CHI)X595712-2000332471420.83%14427.49022659000046
Aut Erickson (EDM)X614812-68009035136530.77%2678512.87112111000064
Brent Hughes (COL)X743912-7651593382882310.71%4192412.481011444011197
Billy MacMillan (EDM)X743912-12000344920376.12%25857.9000018000029
Lauri Mononen (BOS)X748311400152441152519.51%44566.170000000000
Tim Ecclestone (CGS)X747411-495143036102019.44%37299.850001200000
Murray Kuntz (PHI)X666511-6100224355163310.91%190313.6800003000274
Clark Gillies (R) (CGY)X514711-13963088497422515.41%557011.170002500000
Dunc Rousseau (PHI)X593811-1828072273611328.33%278713.350000400000
John Van Horlick (R) (DET)X722911553566261581213.33%295717.9300001000168
Randy Legge (QUE)X3411011-9201232224114.55%1746313.610000000000
Jim A Watson (COL)X7411011-93956139277193.70%3578210.570221131000019
Ted J Hodgson (STL)X376410-514045212772422.22%538210.340000000000
Alexander Bodunov (VAN)X626410-1240291942142814.29%14226.8100000000020
Doug Brindley (HAR)X736410-680295159123410.17%44476.1300002000125
Wayne Merrick (R) (LAK)X374610-6300503123112217.39%63459.3211221300000
Billy Harris (R) (PIT)X724610-236083294219389.52%56188.580000100000
Bob Lemieux (NYI)X7028102840942692922.22%296679.530000700004
Ted Green (DET)X742810-1941011830214199.52%4079710.77112950000092
Art Hampson (KCS)X74191063954027103210.00%163885.24011114000032
John Van Boxmeer (MTL)X7401010518021274170.00%204195.6600000000036
George Lyle (R) (CLE)X747294540642533102221.21%33905.280000000000
Veli-Pekka Ketola (LAK)X74639-1580295535111817.14%475710.23000112000167
Eduard Pana (CGY)X54549-194081842143311.90%157810.710000400000
Harri Linnonmaa (MIN)X68549036070232671519.23%45147.550000000014
Don Grierson (NYI)X59459-745577284120489.76%371812.1700004000241
Barry Cummins (R) (WAS)X72459624011111651025.00%223735.181121042000082
Lindsay Thomson (WAS)X7445920014232132012.50%43885.2500002000236
Ross Bulter (R) (CGY)X73369-66015304613356.52%55817.9600011800009
Mats Lindh (LAK)X53279-200029269237.69%73807.16112215011067
Rick Foley (NYR)X62279655510023176511.76%3466210.6800006000038
Ed Van Impe (KCS)X74279215810162221641012.50%3984711.4500001000071
Barclay Plager (WAS)X74189103805738175125.88%58104114.07000110000166
Kevin Smith (COL)X74189-194013652810143.57%2277310.440000000000
Claude Moreau (BOS)X300991926049233520.00%2041113.70000010000104
Neil Clairmont (R) (DET)X5044804072832121412.50%54809.6000011100000
Charlie Simmer (R) (CGS)X70448-263586215213277.69%05047.2000011100000
Hal Willis (NYR)X2735872061461750.00%1234812.8900001000017
Ted Irvine (DET)X40268-63406822225189.09%154813.69224683000022
Arnie Brown (CGY)X74268-181202330118918.18%3691512.37112310000057
Gary Croteau (CGS)X74268135530263016236.67%06108.240000100003
Lars-Erik Sjoberg (STL)X47178-40001250520.00%83076.53134433000038
Jimmy Watson (R) (MTL)X741788575451613517.69%103604.860000000000
Craig Cameron (HAR)X63527-17815146443962212.82%893414.83000011122221
Bill Klatt (STL)X68527-14120303341113412.20%36599.6900003000018
Murray Heatley (EDM)X284372001372781314.81%355219.702029108000051
Gerry Pinder (WIN)X65437-130032336102611.11%23695.6801141700015
Terrance Lane (CGY)X32347-311512432871610.71%43089.6300000000011
Peter Prusa (KCS)X72347-1603313052210.00%34366.0600005000031
Kerry Ketter (R) (CHI)X74257-86156348205810.00%295958.0400005000078
Al Karlander (TOR)X74257-3403233813235.26%05847.8901121700000
Leif Svensson (R) (EDM)X28167-757154124196115.26%2543915.67101924000074
Hannu Kapanen (R) (HAR)X18426-3004112151619.05%020911.5900002000111
Steve Shutt (R) (BUF)X73336-51001426348178.82%03434.700000500000
Cliff Koroll (BUF)X742465201812268167.69%04816.500000400000
Rick Cunningham (R) (CGY)X30156400131470214.29%91525.080000000009
Dennis Ververgaert (R) (MTL)X13325660239101430.00%014411.110000000000
Wayne Maki (EDM)X31325-44018111521620.00%02558.230001000001
Dave Taylor (R) (LAK)X37325-41402318172917.65%12366.3700013000037
Steve King (CGY)X38325-220022530102510.00%149613.04112336000022
Bill Barber (BUF)X74325-5421056202892310.71%14255.74101111000389
Craig Falkman (WIN)XX55235-220032171481114.29%82895.2600036000026
Pete Stemkowski (TOT)X60235-41603233134515.38%32704.5000019000030
Tom Martin (DET)X37145-1900129247164.17%259115.96134441000177
Ron Busniuk (R) (CGY)X44145-3160272274314.29%122595.8800000000011
Mike Robitaille (R) (PIT)X150555401151020.00%51137.550000000003
Terry O'Malley (KCS)X500556000166240.00%102204.410000000000
Wayne Mosdell (COL)X53055-614019263140.00%62865.400000000000
Merv Haney (DET)X57055-32201992020.00%62554.470000100006
Tapio Flinck (COL)X670552200261651040.00%183415.09000011000092
Ted Hampson (PHI)X2231400001762650.00%027412.450000800001
Tim Young (R) (PIT)X223146320282291833.33%022510.220000000000
Jorma Peltonen (QUE)X30314-300111177917.65%12036.770000000001
Claude Houde (R) (PHI)X37224-134915522681725.00%2359416.06000013000068
Bill Collins (QUE)X40224010076173811.76%01483.700000400005
Guy Trottier (CHI)X48224-2000992622.22%11793.730000300001
Richard Farda (HAR)X63224-70066217139.52%03345.3100022600014
Bernie Blanchette (R) (WAS)X39134-2000641325.00%01443.690000000000
Dwight Carruthers (QUE)X5913411001612113100.00%82704.570000000007
Iliya Bachvarov (CLE)X6013440005185165.56%13205.340000100000
Lars Lindgren (LAK)X65134-103354316126118.33%113255.00123929000015
Bob Ash (QUE)X56044-640681610.00%92183.9001116000023
Rick Morris (WIN)X51303-640105208815.00%12845.560000000000
Jaroslav Mec (HAR)X112131206781625.00%012110.960000000006
Bill Fairbairn (LAK)X19213-500081221416.67%023112.160000600000
Gregg Sheppard (MTL)X38213-60003727397.41%252813.8900002000020
Don Marcotte (EDM)X41213-51003614205810.00%23678.960000000000
Bill Young (CGS)X65213-536105429215129.52%34236.5100000000173
Len Frig (R) (BUF)X121233609792311.11%916813.9900001000019
Jim Neilson (EDM)X16123-316045341225.00%920512.8300000000022
Chris Evans (PIT)X2212354071642325.00%1225411.5500001000055
Bob Leduc (NYI)X29123-1140741021310.00%12047.050000100006
Bob Cook (NYI)X29123-1608176814.29%0722.470000000000
Andre Boudrias (STL)X46123-1600114207145.00%352911.4900001000036
Dave Dunn (DET)X47123120033823250.00%102064.370000300000
Ron Anderson (CGY)X51123-5000962516.67%52114.130000300002
Yvon Labre (R) (MTL)X2303362010113120.00%51817.870000200002
Garth Rizzuto (R) (NYI)X4103304046123110.00%41744.24000013000014
Willy Lindstrom (LAK)X9202-26067621033.33%013114.5200000000016
Chuck Lefley (PIT)X142023201990122.22%1704.980000100005
Rod Graham (DET)X20202175411031020.00%0904.520000000000
Steve Atkinson (R) (CHI)X31121000121050.00%04515.040000100000
Keith Christiansen (QUE)X41124000131433.33%07017.620000000000
Stephen Colp (R) (CGY)X71122002813767.69%07911.250000100000
Jim Hrycuik (R) (BOS)X1211226010831233.33%0907.500000000004
Terry Jones (CGY)X12112-412013231051110.00%117714.7800000000016
Steve Cuddie (R) (COL)X15112160134102100.00%3593.960000000003
Norm Beaudin (COL)X18112-3000861616.67%023713.180000100000
Lou Nanne (NYI)X25112-96091961116.67%1031612.650000000002
Juha Widing (TOR)X55112180101330133.33%01622.94011030002151
Walt Tkaczuk (CLE)X3022200601010.00%05016.640000000001
Dave Pulkkinen (R) (STL)X5022460572110.00%59819.5700000000014
Butch Goring (TOR)X740221000512350.00%01321.79022728000018
Ken Block (WIN)X7101-10010100100.00%081.191011000001
Orest Kindrachuk (MTL)X81013000131233.33%013316.600000100002
Brian Perry ()X13101-527511131433.33%01189.0400000000012
Fred O'Donnell (CHI)X13101-2205617485.88%01179.000000000008
Don Burgess (CHI)X14101-6000731133.33%0715.040000000000
Wayne Dillon (R) (NYR)X1011100210000.00%01212.050000000000
Jan-Erik Lyck (WIN)X3011100014030.00%0217.110000000003
Alexander Martynyuk (VAN)X3011000000010.00%05217.260000000009
Bob Girard (R) (STL)X5011100033020.00%0357.020000000000
Tom Lysiak (R) (BUF)X7011000464020.00%07811.170000000000
Bill Christian (DET)X10011-42151961130.00%016516.5400004000014
Wayne Rivers (HAR)X10011160611100.00%0242.400000000000
Doug Risebrough (R) (TOT)X10011020162110.00%0525.150112900000
Mike Christie (R) (PIT)X11011100000000.00%030.290000001103
Per-Olov Brasar (LAK)X13011-400056170.00%0997.610000100002
Tom R Martin (R) (MIN)X14011375325260.00%21148.1700000000026
Lowell MacDonald (EDM)X17011-100013010.00%0492.890000100001
Bob Wall (TOT)X17011-360412100.00%1452.6601111800001
Marc Rioux (NYI)X200110001157540.00%11025.110000000015
Gary Sabourin (STL)X20011-4100743040.00%0743.720000100001
Joe Zanussi (NYR)X24011-500043220.00%51777.370000200001
Frank Mahovlich (WAS)X270112401312100.00%11385.1000000000013
Mike Cummings (R) (NYI)X46011000132020.00%1821.7700000000010
Raimo Kilpio (NYR)X1000000000000.00%055.370000000000
Bill Speer (PHI)X1000000000000.00%000.000000000000
Wilf Paiement (R) (LAK)X1000-220032010.00%01414.150000000000
Kevin Nugent (R) (PHI)X2000-120512110.00%02210.930000000000
Bruce McIntosh (R) (HAR)X2000000001000.00%042.070000000002
Bob Dillabough (STL)X2000-100111030.00%03015.010000000001
Peter McNamee (R) (PHI)X2000-100021000.00%73517.310000000000
Joe Noris (PIT)X2000000010000.00%0146.980000000000
Jean Hamel (R) (VAN)X2000000000000.00%000.000000000000
Brian McKenzie (R) (PHI)X2000000114000.00%02713.430000100000
Stan Jonathan (R) (LAK)X2000200220010.00%14422.230000600009
Timo Saari (CHI)X3000000000000.00%000.050000000000
Bob Lundeen (R) (CGS)X3000000000000.00%000.000000000000
Neil Nicholson (R) (PHI)X3000-300130100.00%23511.540000000002
Kevin Aheam (R) (NYR)X3000000000010.00%030.890000000000
Andre Lacroix (WIN)X3000100011120.00%0186.160000000000
Brian McKenney (R) (NYR)X3000100000000.00%051.720000000000
Bob J Murray (R) (STL)X3000000000000.00%000.000000000000
Johnny Stewart (R) (NYR)X3000000000000.00%000.000000000000
Jude Drouin (PHI)X4000-200030210.00%0328.090000000000
Terry Marshall (R) (COL)X4000000131010.00%0245.990000000001
Neil Komadoski (R) (WIN)X4000120211000.00%0143.460000000000
Yuri Fyodorov (R) (CLE)X5000100030110.00%58517.000000000008
Ron Snell (MIN)X5000100012040.00%0377.460000000001
Don Lever (R) (PIT)X5000-100001100.00%091.880000000000
John Shmyr (KCS)X6000120010100.00%2305.080000000000
Michel Briere (CHI)X6000-100091230.00%06510.900000000000
Bob Woytowich (PHI)XX7000-795761110.00%18812.560000000004
Jim Niekamp (WIN)X7000-300100000.00%2202.810000000000
Gregg Boddy (QUE)X7000000000000.00%000.000000000000
Bob Dailey (R) (TOR)X7000-495741000.00%2446.220000100001
Rich Pumple (R) (CHI)X80000140715160.00%312215.310000000000
Terry Caffery (CHI)X9000-500012020.00%0485.320000000000
Bobby Sheehan (R) (PIT)X10000-400022130.00%1525.160000000001
Pierre Mondou (R) (NYR)X10000-500582160.00%019119.0900013300000
Larry Brown (CGS)X11000000100000.00%070.620000000003
Josef Kveton (NYR)X11000-2115514100.00%1383.480000000002
Dunc McCallum (CHI)X14000000000000.00%020.140000000002
Nick Libett (KCS)X16000-120310100.00%0472.960000000004
Bob Stewart (R) (KCS)X170001215750110.00%0673.930000100000
Claude St. Sauveur (R) (WIN)X17000-60051810570.00%11589.2900000000025
Bert-Olov Nordlander (EDM)X18000-100020000.00%2351.9400001000019
Vyacheslav Starshinov (EDM)X20000-100066340.00%11497.430000000009
Terry Caffery (R) (TOR)X20000000000000.00%000.000000000000
Dick Cherry (NYI)X29000-722101513000.00%71133.8900003000017
Darryl Sly (QUE)X29000-500052030.00%31053.610000200007
Jacques Laperriere (STL)X32000-8401461200.00%61314.0900002000017
Al McLeod (R) (VAN)X4000011401542000.00%3882.2100000000015
Dennis O'Brien (R) (COL)X46000-240361220.00%21232.6800001000005
Yvon Lambert (MTL)X49000410010103180.00%31843.7600012000088

Pro Players Stats #2

Player NameFDGWGTFO %FOTGATAEGHTP/20PSGPSSFWFLFTGSPSWGWPS1S2S3
Vladimir Petrov (CLE)X6154.52%159201001.023711100511066
Mike Walton (MTL)X6053.19%18840030.991200001201455
Al Sarault (DET)X010.00%020000.85000000130344
Ken Hodge (KCS)X6538.13%79210110.921640100111193
Chris Oddleifson (STL)X7452.98%201602110.894128200011873
Howie Heggedal (QUE)X7052.98%151010000.931724406101075
Murray Keogan (COL)X5252.02%156102000.89350000022554
Jimmy Roberts (QUE)XX027.14%1411000.813120000021544
Zoltan Horvath (WIN)X3355.64%164120100.83280000150563
Ivo Jan (CLE)XX1057.20%25700000.77172240210220
Pete Mahovlich (MTL)X8455.27%148010000.962501000114103
Bob Jones (BOS)X5220.00%7520011.14051010120644
Yuri Lebedev (HAR)X2147.19%8920011.07000001100135
Glen Shirton (EDM)X200.00%000000.79003000140561
Bobby Clarke (TOT)X4252.99%203810010.84241131600644
Mike Laughton (CHI)X2057.69%160710100.90362210230169
Frantisek Pospisil (WAS)X010.00%024000.74001110120336
Gilbert Perreault (BUF)X3253.75%178610100.95150002200564
Tom Webster (CHI)X5116.80%24410020.84270002200743
Jiri Holik (MTL)X3155.95%146212001.04130013700673
Ken Baird (HAR)X220.00%000000.82000000054413
Tracy Pratt (STL)X000.00%003000.73002201200421
Don Herriman (DET)X5338.51%16100010.83350101100342
Mike Pelyk (TOT)X100.00%010000.77001230520243
Brian Glennie (DET)X200.00%000000.75001200140541
Jim McKenny (BUF)X400.00%022100.78000001100435
Garry Unger (TOT)X3257.11%137820010.89270000210462
John Gould (KCS)X9030.52%15400000.86151021200643
Rod Seiling (CGS)XX00100.00%101000.712804206120445
Valeri Vasilyev (KCS)X010.00%001000.83000000081326
Barry Wilkins (TOR)X010.00%000000.73000110061353
Lanny McDonald (PHI)X6044.74%11400010.87001011100605
Erich Kuhnhackl (MIN)X6555.08%175220010.841822100111074
Frantisek Sevcik (CLE)X5144.79%35512110.87231010210426
Claude Larose (WIN)X5136.88%54510010.74271020022833
Brian Gibbons (TOR)X220.00%021000.65000001100234
Yuri Lyapkin (QUE)X310.00%010000.73110001100322
Serge Savard (NYR)X220.00%012000.68004120310371
Mickey Redmond (MTL)X7136.48%52911000.75005230011439
Danny Johnson (CLE)X1152.85%47320100.82240000061137
Bart Crashley (CHI)X320.00%002110.68000100041444
Al Hamilton (TOR)X030.00%001000.73003270270323
Josef Horesovsky (BOS)X210.00%020000.750000201280515
Gilles Marotte (CGS)X220.00%011000.750001002130625
Brad Park (BUF)X100.00%000000.66002360360503
Ray McKay (KCS)X100.00%034000.71000110083052
Alexander Lobanov (CHI)X3251.14%8800010.94001000230443
Del Hall (TOR)X2153.35%179210000.72250100021343
Ron Buchanan (CGS)X5255.24%157500010.78370001100761
Rich LeDuc (COL)X2351.84%154900010.78370000076351
Gord Kannegiesser (NYI)X200.00%000100.65001012500422
Viktor Shalimov (NYI)X5431.23%63420000.82250001800543
Rudi Hiti (COL)X4158.67%30000000.73000000072753
Bob Berry (MTL)X3336.56%9301100.8724103160061010
Bill Lesuk (EDM)X4340.96%18801000.73041101100623
Darryl Maggs (CGY)X110.00%010010.76120000210431
Carol Vadnais (MTL)X200.00%011000.64003010140204
Fred Stanfield (CGS)X3459.34%102311000.73060000022074
Tom Reid (CGS)X430.00%011010.62000000150433
Kevin Morrison (NYI)X320.00%000000.73000000064443
Paul Hurley (STL)X010.00%022000.67000010053106
Rick MacLeish (TOT)X4261.35%25110000.74140000031565
Frank Hughes (NYI)X5229.88%24100020.73180000011226
Albin Felc (CLE)X1252.76%76000010.77020000071321
Rick Kehoe (PIT)X5335.26%17320010.792500001100642
Oldrich Machac (KCS)X510.00%021100.65001340011252
Bert Marshall (COL)X1313.64%4402000.70000010044434
Alain Beaule (PIT)X110.00%000000.70003131200523
Mike Murphy (COL)X5035.06%55900000.78070030310235
John French (MIN)X4147.12%10410110.79010000091825
Ron Huston (HAR)X5054.92%171711010.722600001100520
Lynn Powis (BOS)X2256.53%130910000.92000001200531
Borje Salming (LAK)X010.00%002000.67002000085124
Jim Watson (CGY)X100.00%010000.61000110041250
Kjell-Rune Milton (WIN)X100.00%022000.72000000022420
Yvan Cournoyer (NYR)X5040.44%13610000.75080001100513
Brian Bradley (HAR)X1151.02%9800000.81023221100227
Ross Lonsberry (BOS)X5143.55%12401000.84055020088444
Guy Lafleur (BUF)X2135.36%46130010.75130100061512
Dale Rolfe (VAN)X010.00%020000.60000120051430
Alexander Ragulin (CLE)X410.00%032000.61002121300254
Karel Vohralik (HAR)X020.00%000000.61000200120311
Phil Esposito (TOT)X5353.83%196000010.64261432200425
Anders Hedberg (TOR)X6030.58%12111010.62150000022881
Dick Sarrazin (KCS)X5038.21%51310010.70040000061524
Wayne Cheesman (BOS)X000.00%013000.66000120062221
Alexander Gusev (PIT)X210.00%011000.57000020071435
Angus Beck (KCS)X2054.22%104230000.88140000011325
Ray Adduono (STL)X4156.28%131310000.71020000170511
Rejean Houle (QUE)X2326.96%11500010.79000000011224
Lennart Svedberg (MIN)XX3331.33%8300010.62000000041612
Christian Bordeleau (NYR)X4055.66%21210000.72010001100408
Paul Curtis (BUF)X300.00%002000.64000101100210
Larry Hillman (CHI)X210.00%000000.59005130240420
Ed Kea (TOT)X000.00%000000.59000100150113
Dan Lodboa (CGY)X8137.68%27610000.614120001600431
Rosaire Paiement (TOR)X5342.12%133910010.72030000011418
Yevgeni Zimin (STL)X1533.54%16412000.58490000210252
Rolf Edberg (R) (CGY)X5053.89%134900000.79020000097217
J.P. Parise (CGS)X6139.35%46511000.65131141300435
Barry Merrell (WIN)X2257.28%141400000.71131031500327
Bill Horton (WAS)X200.00%021000.650000001120314
John Gray (BUF)X3136.70%10911200.72182200011532
Jim Sherrit (HAR)X2150.63%142600000.67030010130444
Vic Hadfield (COL)X6240.50%20000000.63291431300553
Jaroslav Holik (MIN)X3353.81%168000000.71081230011612
Jacques Lemaire (NYR)X4452.14%173222000.71260000320622
Rene Leclerc (KCS)X2053.66%92821000.66120000011161
Bobby Orr (VAN)X010.00%010000.55124211100124
Jacques Blain (COL)X210.00%000000.64000000270304
Jerry Korab (BUF)X310.00%011000.57001560280121
Mike Chernoff (WAS)X2136.64%13131000.65030001100821
Stan Mikita (CHI)X1355.09%135600000.65220002200233
Jiri Kochta (CGS)X6137.84%7420000.69010000130256
Derek Sanderson (DET)X2252.47%186600010.71281220120336
Michel Parizeau (CGY)X0132.94%34300100.630120001100163
Danny Lawson (BOS)X4130.00%9020000.78240001100316
Rauno Lethio (CLE)X420.00%003000.67001010093341
Dick Redmond (NYR)XX1113.04%2322000.57020000290033
Jean Pronovost (BOS)X6347.48%13901010.65041221200832
Perry Miller (R) (BOS)X2321.74%2301000.62001100011232
Don Tannahill (QUE)X2016.07%11201100.63140000130221
George Morrison (NYR)X1142.74%12400000.87000100032242
Ray Clearwater (WIN)X200.00%002000.54000010240032
Bob Murdoch (CGY)X120.00%010000.631211302110301
Ted Snell (CLE)XX3125.00%800000.60141231100243
Keith Magnuson (MTL)X100.00%002000.63000001200022
Jan Suchy (MIN)X100.00%000000.59000000033133
Darryl Sittler (MIN)X6253.68%13600100.66281220011533
Wayne Connelly (NYR)X5255.81%25820000.92000000053352
Jan Hrbaty (NYR)X4056.44%36520010.66040000210321
Boris Mikhailov (CLE)X1236.92%6511000.74120000410221
Thommy Abrahamsson (NYR)X010.00%002000.60000000130151
Ted Harris (EDM)X110.00%010000.52000000022241
Miltcho Nenov (EDM)X4236.06%20810020.73141000044355
Josef Puschnig (DET)X4053.68%13600100.68291101100532
Alexander Yakushev (BUF)X2034.09%8801000.66043530022151
Thommie Bergman (LAK)X200.00%000000.54000041500201
Bill White (COL)X2033.33%300000.570021100108342
Claire Alexander (CHI)X010.00%001000.57002000033132
Guy Lapointe (MTL)X000.00%001000.51003430052434
Lasse Oksanen (TOR)X3135.44%64903010.58134540042431
Gary Dornhoefer (WIN)X6039.61%20711000.58280001100125
Andre Gaudette (WAS)X3254.99%104220020.75000000021512
Andre Savard (DET)X3249.84%126810100.76011000120412
Andre Hinse (TOR)X3041.04%25102000.65010000011121
Jerry Zrymiak (BOS)X400.00%000000.65001100011271
Wayne Cashman (DET)X4134.09%35220010.63150121100441
Reggie Leach (TOT)X2225.24%10310000.58120000210135
Gary Veneruzzo (WAS)X5138.04%9220000.61010000180125
Rod Gilbert (CGS)X4140.26%7710100.67000000011314
Bobby Hull (CGS)X1236.36%7701000.72110000140342
Bryan Hextall Jr (BUF)X1253.17%124700000.72000000190226
Duane Rupp (HAR)X000.00%001000.48000012300312
Larry Hornung (TOT)X100.00%010000.600001000312322
Ron Stackhouse (PIT)X010.00%011000.60000020210215
Ron Ward (QUE)XX2156.23%67410100.493120001100020
Poul Popiel (KCS)XX0018.52%2700000.64010000270013
Craig Patrick (STL)X4044.21%23311000.58270000051173
Al MacAdam (PIT)X6141.90%17910000.64000010051141
Bill Hajt (R) (STL)X210.00%011000.58001142200020
Bob Paradise (WIN)X100.00%033000.55000030011131
Bob Falkenberg (VAN)X200.00%000000.520000000153230
Dallas Smith (DET)X010.00%000000.57000121200112
J.C. Tremblay (MIN)X120.00%000000.620000000241030
Blaine Stoughton (LAK)X3144.90%14700000.68110001100424
Rick Ley (DET)X000.00%001000.66001312500033
Ed Westfall (TOR)XX010.00%010000.60010150044043
Bill Ramsay (QUE)X0053.58%85120000.65020120130525
Larry Pleau (LAK)X3337.46%30710000.54360010120252
Tim Sheehy (BOS)X1152.70%178001000.60000000140252
Jorma Vehmanen (BUF)X5049.72%35800000.55485420140243
Tord Lundstrom (NYI)X2027.69%6510000.64120100021033
Werner Holzner (NYI)X0253.43%158900000.57010001300432
John Arbour (COL)X040.00%300000.54002010044333
Bryan Watson (NYI)X300.00%010000.47000101100132
Freeman Asmundson (MIN)X020.00%000000.49001000240132
Jim Dorey (PHI)X110.00%000000.550000303110024
Jimmy Peters Jr (QUE)X6352.22%94610000.61001001100324
Ulf Nilsson (LAK)X3150.11%179011010.54261100310133
Kent Nilsson (WIN)X3137.33%7502000.61010002200232
Andre Dupont (EDM)X310.00%000000.54001100062301
Timo Nummelin (WIN)X400.00%002000.56000000140213
Mark Howe (R) (PHI)XX1133.82%6810000.680000000124140
Seppo Repo (PHI)X0154.93%130701000.55110200071164
Dave Keon (NYR)X5148.23%93302000.73000000041023
Murray Oliver (EDM)X0155.10%159900000.54000000210103
Don Borgeson (CHI)X2239.37%50800000.49000000033032
Sandy Fitzpatrick (VAN)X2252.67%161000000.50232010033153
Orest Romashyna (EDM)X4039.36%9410000.66010001200232
Yuri Blinov (STL)X1240.57%17520100.52010020230142
Steve Vickers (VAN)X4239.19%7410000.63130000033342
Mike Rogers (STL)X1246.55%104421000.66110000061102
Jim Lorentz (PHI)X3152.03%143001000.62000110077420
Guy Charron (EDM)X0251.76%34010000.59220001100013
Larry Robinson (PHI)X000.00%001000.50000020120023
John Marks (CGY)X1136.36%53900000.48061010011531
Vladimir Shadrin (LAK)X3154.26%151300000.52020001100122
Nick Harbaruk (DET)X3037.76%24100000.56111010320131
Jean Ratelle (NYR)X0051.04%115000000.64120000000102
Joe Watson (EDM)X110.00%000000.64001000140120
Stig Salming (VAN)X120.00%010000.52000000033303
Alexei Kostylev (VAN)X5235.05%42800000.54220000033453
Toni Gale (EDM)X5033.20%50300000.53021200130423
Tony Featherstone (VAN)X3140.15%26903000.49240000011132
Dennis Hull (STL)X1135.63%8700000.51010020044122
Pentti Vihanto (TOR)X1155.17%14501000.520100001120101
Zoltan Fagaras (STL)X110.00%012000.51000000160121
Nick Beverley (PHI)X120.00%003000.470000000179201
Gennadi Tsygankov (TOT)X110.00%001000.60000110150250
Gary Bergman (QUE)X200.00%000000.450012400221001
Orland Kurtenbach (EDM)X3459.80%117901200.51014170130304
Bob Whitlock (KCS)X3057.54%115400000.58000001100112
Mike Corrigan (COL)X4029.76%8400000.53000000022133
Ivan Boldirev (CLE)X1252.19%98100000.63000000011121
Gary Kilpatrick (CGY)X110.00%000000.42001150022201
Gavin Kirk (NYI)X2256.56%85401000.53040000120322
Tom Bladon (PIT)X010.00%010000.60000001100241
Vladimir Vikulov (MIN)X3141.27%6310000.68340000021132
Ulf Sterner (TOT)X0141.38%17401000.57051120011502
Brian Anderson (EDM)X100.00%012000.510032100181221
Barry Long (PHI)X100.00%000000.540001100137111
Mike Byers (QUE)X3342.72%20601010.43010100087352
Peter Stastny (R) (MIN)X4142.52%79500000.61020010097034
Bryan Campbell (WAS)X5156.20%12101000.48010110021153
Ralph MacSweyn (CHI)X000.00%010000.480000001110032
Paul Shmyr (CGS)X100.00%000000.42000000061025
Doug Jarrett (BOS)X000.00%001000.460031000271031
Mike Antonovich (HAR)X2348.50%133400010.54110000088321
Frank St.Marseille (HAR)X1139.19%7411000.544100000081011
Vladimir Martinec (WIN)X3131.71%8220000.48120010130221
Rudy Patenaude (CGY)X0036.00%7500000.47240012200031
Jim Pappin (VAN)X2148.81%8400000.44251110083123
Errol Thompson (WAS)X2035.66%14312000.61030000280331
Pat Quinn (TOT)X400.00%001000.91001103300322
Doug Roberts (MTL)XX220.00%000000.5218212001212012
Denis Potvin (R) (NYR)X000.00%001000.63000110420030
Danny Grant (PIT)X2136.22%12700000.42001510044164
Rolando Benvenuti (BOS)X5135.37%8211000.57000001200113
Gene Peacosh (BOS)X3055.85%82910000.64010000041031
Don Luce (PIT)X2055.36%107300000.54110000033020
Fred Barrett (R) (CLE)X100.00%001000.47000000160010
Hans Soderstrom (HAR)X2048.89%9000000.41010000031231
Al McDonough (PHI)X1133.13%16000000.500300001130111
Jack Egers (CGY)X0026.47%20400000.44170001200111
Rod Paavola (PIT)X100.00%001000.44001100061001
Peter McNab (BUF)X1147.93%89500010.54120410099333
Marcel Dionne (VAN)X2056.23%117200000.41041110230213
Dave Amadio (HAR)X100.00%000000.34003110044131
Dennis Kearns (HAR)X000.00%000000.510001000743220
Terry O'Reilly (MTL)X4337.43%36611000.43143120130231
Ron Climie (BOS)X2143.14%5101000.79000000022322
Bob Sicinski (CGS)X2154.35%102310000.52120000011421
Inge Hammarstrom (LAK)X1139.77%8800010.46000000410111
Rene Robert (BUF)X2036.99%17301000.54120000011113
Peter Harasym (HAR)X0035.09%5700000.855800000164120
Bill Clement (DET)X1044.68%107221000.4401421001313013
Alexander Kulikov (VAN)X100.00%000000.410002100219101
Alexander Maltsev (CGY)X2055.05%146410000.39120000140200
Gary Gresdal (STL)X000.00%000000.450000000474010
Darryl Edestrand (MTL)X000.00%010000.590000000573104
Esa Peltonen (PHI)X2039.19%7400110.84002010033302
Renato De Toni (PHI)X1149.73%37210000.400213100147203
Bryan Trottier (R) (BOS)X2045.45%85800000.650101000105102
Michel Archambault (LAK)X1133.17%19900000.47250000061121
Ron Harris (MIN)XX000.00%702000.40000000160120
Jozef Golonka (KCS)XX0148.32%14911000.34010000210112
Phil Roberto (PHI)X3227.50%4000000.530031300127110
Bill Heindl (VAN)X0141.01%13910000.52280000210111
Ab McDonald (VAN)X1142.78%18000000.431102010150133
Vladimir Stransky (NYR)X1238.78%4910000.570010001140112
Floyd Thomson (R) (NYI)X0139.16%14300000.44002110064220
Derek Harker (NYI)X100.00%000000.440010001160112
Tom Gilmore (NYI)X1040.00%11500000.45271220150135
Marc Tardif (CGS)X3147.03%80800000.55001220011142
Dick Sentes (NYR)X3037.56%22100100.39000222200411
Buster Harvey (COL)X0138.91%31100000.380010000133220
Wayne Carleton (CHI)X2147.22%7200000.4412211001411202
Dale Hoganson (PIT)X000.00%002000.370000001220001
Viktor Kuzkin (NYI)X200.00%000000.300001100104011
Ab DeMarco Jr (WIN)X000.00%000000.54000000031101
Dick Proceviat (KCS)X100.00%000000.430000001360001
Larry Maverty (HAR)X000.00%001000.410000000743002
Danny O'Shea (QUE)X1056.43%42000000.41000000022210
Peter Sullivan (PIT)X2047.78%58600000.56000000066211
Fran Huck (CHI)X1153.60%80600000.48120000051121
Wolfgang Boos (CLE)X1154.26%18811000.39000000051013
Terry Ball (WAS)X100.00%001000.510000000103100
Viktor Ravnik (PHI)X000.00%000000.3700000006927002
Eduard Novak (CHI)X2137.56%39410000.334830000214321
Jan Popiel (TOR)X3135.56%4500000.43000000210311
Hakan Wickberg (CLE)X0159.08%60600000.6401010001010102
Folke Bengtsson (NYI)X2257.18%138500000.30130010240020
J.P. LeBlanc (WIN)X1053.49%97400000.380000000103104
Gary Doak (MIN)X100.00%000000.30000000088021
Murray Wing (R) (CGS)X100.00%000000.400000000488010
Jocelyn Guevremont (BUF)X000.00%000000.520012200577000
Don Awrey (MTL)X010.00%001000.500000001170010
Ron Plumb (R) (CHI)X000.00%001000.390000000161000
John Brenneman (QUE)X0238.00%25000000.36000001200113
Valeri Kharlamov (BUF)X0120.00%4011000.490100000141131
Bob Plager (TOT)X100.00%000000.380002000122010
Jean Potvin (CGS)X110.00%000000.390000000311200
Jim Mair (CGY)X100.00%010000.40000010260113
Rick Martin (PIT)X4043.40%10600000.39000000099023
Bernd Karrenbauer (EDM)X2245.90%54900000.50000000077101
Vaclav Nedomansky (WAS)X2053.87%27100000.3100002001010102
Ken Hicks (QUE)X1154.14%33800000.4300000002911104
Norm Ferguson (BOS)X2054.17%4810000.5123000001010012
Larry Johnston (PHI)X120.00%000000.280000000163212
Roger Wilson (BOS)X000.00%000000.42000110081001
Steve Sutherland (HAR)X2132.56%4310000.47000000088011
Guy Dufour (CLE)X1126.44%8700000.43010000033011
Robbie Ftorek (MIN)X1157.75%7100000.470200000109003
Dan Maloney (MTL)X3132.73%5510000.32000010085100
Hans Lindberg (KCS)X1040.30%6710000.33120010041001
Hilliard Graves (R) (EDM)X0037.21%4301000.5302000001410021
Gerry Meehan (VAN)X1157.54%71600000.41170111200113
Terry Harper (QUE)X100.00%001000.330000001150111
Enrico Bacher (TOR)X200.00%002000.340000000111031
Vladimir Lutchenko (LAK)X000.00%000000.370003000541111
Rick Dudley (MIN)X2027.91%4301000.46010011100013
Jarda Krupicka (WIN)X2137.84%7400000.40010000033221
Vyacheslav Anisin (PHI)X1052.21%65710000.68000001100210
Andrew Culligan (NYI)X0137.64%27100000.390512000272020
John McKenzie (MIN)X1036.59%4100000.461101000233011
Pierre Bouchard (CHI)X000.00%000000.4300000003013000
Barry Gibbs (MIN)X100.00%001000.270011200478102
Gerry Hart (VAN)X000.00%000000.340000002700101
Tom Williams (DET)X1040.00%13500000.2812100001311001
Herb Brooks (COL)XX0150.90%49900000.520200000143120
Brian McDonald (KCS)X2039.29%19610000.28120220055211
Lorenz Funk Sr (MTL)X3154.04%50710000.26011000075220
Eric Vail (PIT)X0038.78%9800000.50000000066200
Michel Cormier (WIN)X2031.68%10100000.3500000001713020
Wally Olds (NYR)X020.00%002000.2600220001811102
Jim Boyd (MIN)X2055.66%62700000.4400001001212111
Doug Rombough (PHI)X0058.02%78600000.370010000136100
Thor Martinsen (TOR)X200.00%002000.270000000333000
Hugh Harris (TOR)X5040.77%62300000.3600100002121101
Garry Monahan (MTL)X1148.78%16410000.50000001100212
Curt Bennett (PIT)X1033.72%8600000.37011120033021
Rick Middleton (VAN)X2050.00%1400000.7202000002618201
Don Blackburn (COL)XX3012.50%4802000.32000000160102
Bill Flett (WAS)X0146.81%4700000.33111332200021
Kjell-Arne Vikstrom (CLE)X1055.00%6010000.340200000143001
Bill Carson Jr (CLE)X100.00%000000.5500001001813010
Wayne Davidson (STL)X000.00%000000.31001000055010
Carl Hadfield (NYR)X1135.48%3100000.50000000011001
Pekka Marjamaki (QUE)X010.00%002000.320011101130110
Walt McKechnie (TOR)X0054.90%25501000.34010001200001
Rick Smith (BUF)X000.00%001000.25002000088003
Brian Crawley (R) (DET)X100.00%000000.3900000004420001
Dale Tallon (CLE)X100.00%000000.410012100333100
Terry Murray (R) (NYR)X000.00%000000.460000000201101
Barry MacKenzie (WIN)X000.00%002000.230021100484000
Dick Paradise (WIN)X000.00%000000.40000200000001
Bob Liddington (STL)X0130.26%7600000.430000001170000
Alexander Andrevi (R) (VAN)X2145.03%53300000.410000000461200
Dave Balon (CHI)X2043.21%8100000.26000000011000
Bill Hogaboam (R) (CHI)X0151.52%19800000.54000000150100
Aut Erickson (EDM)X010.00%000000.31000000055210
Brent Hughes (COL)X0116.67%600000.26001020044011
Billy MacMillan (EDM)X1034.88%4310000.411200000135001
Lauri Mononen (BOS)X0031.82%2200000.48000000011002
Tim Ecclestone (CGS)X1145.83%4810000.300000100128102
Murray Kuntz (PHI)X2038.27%8100000.24000000055001
Clark Gillies (R) (CGY)X1034.75%11800000.39001220000003
Dunc Rousseau (PHI)X0153.85%3900000.28000000055010
John Van Horlick (R) (DET)X000.00%001000.39000100140001
Randy Legge (QUE)X1016.67%600000.480000001340010
Jim A Watson (COL)X0025.00%1600000.280000100644002
Ted J Hodgson (STL)X1017.86%5600000.52000001100102
Alexander Bodunov (VAN)X0035.48%6200000.4711000001414001
Doug Brindley (HAR)X0150.98%40800000.45000000099012
Wayne Merrick (R) (LAK)X0050.33%15100000.580000000188020
Billy Harris (R) (PIT)X0033.33%3900000.32000000033010
Bob Lemieux (NYI)X200.00%001000.300000000175101
Ted Green (DET)X000.00%003000.250010100614000
Art Hampson (KCS)X010.00%000000.520000100367100
John Van Boxmeer (MTL)X000.00%000000.480000000742001
George Lyle (R) (CLE)X0240.00%2501000.4612000002727003
Veli-Pekka Ketola (LAK)X3051.69%59200000.24110000088001
Eduard Pana (CGY)X0152.94%3400000.3111000001111101
Harri Linnonmaa (MIN)X0057.58%3300000.3500000002020001
Don Grierson (NYI)X1038.96%7700000.25001000044003
Barry Cummins (R) (WAS)X100.00%000000.48000000011101
Lindsay Thomson (WAS)X0150.00%34810000.46000000250011
Ross Bulter (R) (CGY)X0150.00%5600000.3106000001313110
Mats Lindh (LAK)X0051.07%32700000.4700000001414000
Rick Foley (NYR)X000.00%001000.270010000504012
Ed Van Impe (KCS)X100.00%001000.210002000401000
Barclay Plager (WAS)X000.00%000000.170000000495000
Kevin Smith (COL)X0017.47%22900000.2300000003414001
Claude Moreau (BOS)X000.00%002000.44000000000011
Neil Clairmont (R) (DET)X0132.96%17900000.33010000022001
Charlie Simmer (R) (CGS)X0041.30%4600000.32250010022001
Hal Willis (NYR)X100.00%000000.46000001100000
Ted Irvine (DET)X2030.95%12600000.290000000206020
Arnie Brown (CGY)X000.00%000000.1700000004931020
Gary Croteau (CGS)X0042.86%2100000.2600100004326000
Lars-Erik Sjoberg (STL)X000.00%000000.520000000398000
Jimmy Watson (R) (MTL)X000.00%000000.4400001001515000
Craig Cameron (HAR)X2046.43%5600000.15000010088011
Bill Klatt (STL)X1026.79%5600000.2100000002424003
Murray Heatley (EDM)X1040.82%53900000.250300001150100
Gerry Pinder (WIN)X0032.81%6401000.3801000003129000
Terrance Lane (CGY)X0157.80%28200000.450001000152001
Peter Prusa (KCS)X1052.50%36000000.32110000022100
Kerry Ketter (R) (CHI)X100.00%000000.24000010074000
Al Karlander (TOR)X1063.86%8321000.240000001350011
Leif Svensson (R) (EDM)X000.00%001000.32002010120000
Hannu Kapanen (R) (HAR)X3150.00%800000.58000000033100
Steve Shutt (R) (BUF)X0031.00%10000000.35000000066011
Cliff Koroll (BUF)X1031.25%1610000.250000000496001
Rick Cunningham (R) (CGY)X000.00%000000.790000000191000
Dennis Ververgaert (R) (MTL)X0030.09%11300000.69000000510010
Wayne Maki (EDM)X0036.67%3020000.39000000098000
Dave Taylor (R) (LAK)X0042.86%2800000.420000000142010
Steve King (CGY)X0023.70%40500000.20010000210100
Bill Barber (BUF)X1035.34%13301000.242210100478020
Craig Falkman (WIN)XX0041.67%1201000.35000001100001
Pete Stemkowski (TOT)X1056.05%22300000.37130000000000
Tom Martin (DET)X0044.32%8801000.1700000001211000
Ron Busniuk (R) (CGY)X000.00%000000.3900000003912000
Mike Robitaille (R) (PIT)X000.00%000000.88000000011000
Terry O'Malley (KCS)X000.00%000000.4500000006410000
Wayne Mosdell (COL)X0050.00%200000.350000000554000
Merv Haney (DET)X000.00%000000.3900000004931010
Tapio Flinck (COL)X000.00%000000.290000000672000
Ted Hampson (PHI)X1060.47%25800000.29010000000010
Tim Young (R) (PIT)X1047.19%23100000.36000000052000
Jorma Peltonen (QUE)X0050.00%1000000.39000000066000
Claude Houde (R) (PHI)X000.00%000000.13002100011000
Bill Collins (QUE)X0030.43%2300000.5400000002914000
Guy Trottier (CHI)X0043.40%5300000.4500000003030010
Richard Farda (HAR)X1148.65%3700000.24000000088000
Bernie Blanchette (R) (WAS)X0040.00%1000000.56000000044000
Dwight Carruthers (QUE)X000.00%000000.3000000004737000
Iliya Bachvarov (CLE)X0039.13%2300000.2503000001818000
Lars Lindgren (LAK)X000.00%000000.25001000000010
Bob Ash (QUE)X000.00%001000.370000000596000
Rick Morris (WIN)X0033.33%900000.21010000320010
Jaroslav Mec (HAR)X0066.67%1200000.50000000033000
Bill Fairbairn (LAK)X0030.77%1300000.26000000160011
Gregg Sheppard (MTL)X1051.23%40800000.1100000002618000
Don Marcotte (EDM)X0034.69%4900000.1600000002121000
Bill Young (CGS)X0050.00%22200000.14001010022000
Len Frig (R) (BUF)X000.00%001000.36000000000000
Jim Neilson (EDM)X000.00%000000.29000000031001
Chris Evans (PIT)X000.00%000000.24000001100000
Bob Leduc (NYI)X0031.82%2200000.2900000002913000
Bob Cook (NYI)X0025.00%400000.84000000052000
Andre Boudrias (STL)X0051.32%7600000.1100000001212000
Dave Dunn (DET)X000.00%000000.2900000001616000
Ron Anderson (CGY)X000.00%000000.2800000002020001
Yvon Labre (R) (MTL)X000.00%000000.330000000222000
Garth Rizzuto (R) (NYI)X0053.57%2800000.351100000174000
Willy Lindstrom (LAK)X0043.48%2300000.31000000011000
Chuck Lefley (PIT)X0054.41%6800000.57000000150001
Rod Graham (DET)X1031.25%1600000.4400010001717002
Steve Atkinson (R) (CHI)X00100.00%100000.89000001200000
Keith Christiansen (QUE)X0066.67%600000.57000000011000
Stephen Colp (R) (CGY)X0061.25%8000000.51000002200010
Jim Hrycuik (R) (BOS)X0057.38%6100000.44000000033000
Terry Jones (CGY)X0054.78%15700000.23000000042000
Steve Cuddie (R) (COL)X000.00%000000.670000000258100
Norm Beaudin (COL)X0137.50%800000.17000000064000
Lou Nanne (NYI)X000.00%000000.130000000212010
Juha Widing (TOR)X0050.31%16300100.2500000004343100
Walt Tkaczuk (CLE)X0033.33%300000.800000001170000
Dave Pulkkinen (R) (STL)X000.00%000000.410000000283000
Butch Goring (TOR)X0054.84%3100000.3000000007437000
Ken Block (WIN)X000.00%000002.40000000000000
Orest Kindrachuk (MTL)X0057.14%700000.150000000105000
Brian Perry ()X0052.17%4600000.17000000065000
Fred O'Donnell (CHI)X0014.29%2100000.170000000131000
Don Burgess (CHI)X1033.33%300000.2800000002121000
Wayne Dillon (R) (NYR)X0050.00%1000001.66000000000001
Jan-Erik Lyck (WIN)X0066.67%1800000.94000000130000
Alexander Martynyuk (VAN)X0022.58%3100000.39000000011000
Bob Girard (R) (STL)X0050.00%200000.57000002500000
Tom Lysiak (R) (BUF)X0037.25%5100000.26000000073000
Bill Christian (DET)X0050.00%7200000.12000010210000
Wayne Rivers (HAR)X000.00%200000.830000000109000
Doug Risebrough (R) (TOT)X0050.00%5600000.39000000000000
Mike Christie (R) (PIT)X000.00%000006.35000000000000
Per-Olov Brasar (LAK)X0016.67%600000.2000000001111000
Tom R Martin (R) (MIN)X0033.33%300000.17000100022000
Lowell MacDonald (EDM)X0050.00%200000.41000000055000
Bob Wall (TOT)X000.00%000000.4400000001716000
Marc Rioux (NYI)X0054.76%8400000.20000003300000
Gary Sabourin (STL)X0060.00%500000.270000000177000
Joe Zanussi (NYR)X000.00%000000.11000000290000
Frank Mahovlich (WAS)X0058.33%1200000.15000000010000
Mike Cummings (R) (NYI)X000.00%000000.2500000005729000
Raimo Kilpio (NYR)X000.00%000000.00000000000000
Bill Speer (PHI)X000.00%000000.00000000032000
Wilf Paiement (R) (LAK)X0050.00%200000.00000001100000
Kevin Nugent (R) (PHI)X000.00%100000.00000000075000
Bruce McIntosh (R) (HAR)X000.00%000000.00000000120000
Bob Dillabough (STL)X0045.00%2000000.00000000022000
Peter McNamee (R) (PHI)X000.00%000000.00000000082000
Joe Noris (PIT)X000.00%100000.00000000022000
Jean Hamel (R) (VAN)X000.00%000000.00000000010000
Brian McKenzie (R) (PHI)X000.00%100000.00000000041000
Stan Jonathan (R) (LAK)X0050.00%400000.00000000022000
Timo Saari (CHI)X000.00%000000.000000002100000
Bob Lundeen (R) (CGS)X000.00%000000.00000000000000
Neil Nicholson (R) (PHI)X000.00%000000.00000000033000
Kevin Aheam (R) (NYR)X000.00%000000.00000000044000
Andre Lacroix (WIN)X000.00%000000.00000000000000
Brian McKenney (R) (NYR)X000.00%000000.00000000022000
Bob J Murray (R) (STL)X000.00%000000.00000002200000
Johnny Stewart (R) (NYR)X000.00%000000.00000000000000
Jude Drouin (PHI)X00100.00%100000.00000000000000
Terry Marshall (R) (COL)X000.00%000000.00000000022000
Neil Komadoski (R) (WIN)X000.00%000000.00000000000000
Yuri Fyodorov (R) (CLE)X000.00%000000.000000000228000
Ron Snell (MIN)X00100.00%100000.00000000022000
Don Lever (R) (PIT)X00100.00%100000.00000001100000
John Shmyr (KCS)X000.00%000000.00000000130000
Michel Briere (CHI)X0055.17%5800000.00000001100000
Bob Woytowich (PHI)XX0040.00%500000.00000010140000
Jim Niekamp (WIN)X000.00%000000.00000000000000
Gregg Boddy (QUE)X000.00%000000.00000000077000
Bob Dailey (R) (TOR)X000.00%000000.000000100159000
Rich Pumple (R) (CHI)X00100.00%500000.00000001100000
Terry Caffery (CHI)X0020.00%500000.00000001200000
Bobby Sheehan (R) (PIT)X0061.11%5400000.00000000022000
Pierre Mondou (R) (NYR)X0039.90%19800000.00000000031000
Larry Brown (CGS)X000.00%000000.0000000001111000
Josef Kveton (NYR)X000.00%001000.000001000106000
Dunc McCallum (CHI)X000.00%000000.0000000001515000
Nick Libett (KCS)X0040.00%500000.00000001100000
Bob Stewart (R) (KCS)X000.00%000000.0000010002424000
Claude St. Sauveur (R) (WIN)X0051.16%17200000.00000003300000
Bert-Olov Nordlander (EDM)X000.00%000000.00000000011000
Vyacheslav Starshinov (EDM)X0052.24%6700000.000000000152000
Terry Caffery (R) (TOR)X000.00%000000.0000000002622000
Dick Cherry (NYI)X000.00%000000.0000002003434000
Darryl Sly (QUE)X000.00%000000.0000000003232000
Jacques Laperriere (STL)X000.00%000000.0000000002626000
Al McLeod (R) (VAN)X000.00%000000.0000000002116000
Dennis O'Brien (R) (COL)X000.00%200000.0000000001212000
Yvon Lambert (MTL)X0037.18%7800000.00000000033000

Pro Goaler Stats

Goalie NameGPWLOTLPCTGAAMPPIMSOGASASARAEGPS %PSASTBGS1S2S3
Michel Plasse (EDM)10001.0000.002700040000.000008000
Marv Edwards (QUE)11000.9551.0060001220000.000010000
Gary Inness (R) (PHI)21000.9431.3788002350000.000005000
Mike Curran (COL)10000.9091.7235001110000.000009000
Wayne Stephenson (MTL)86110.8952.0045002151430000.0000767101
Jim McLeod (NYI)11000.8952.0060202190000.000010000
Alexander Sidelnikov (R) (CHI)40000.8932.3676003280000.0000074000
Fern Rivard (VAN)20000.8892.7943202180000.000009000
Gilles Gilbert (CGY)133400.8882.3251701201790000.0000767000
Carl Wetzel (NYI)110100.8882.702440011982000.0000074000
Ernie Wakely (MIN)31200.8863.00180019790000.000036000
Joe Daley (MTL)67431670.8862.194047106148129728100.61526670231
Bob Sneddon (QUE)20000.8823.4435002170000.0000074000
Doug Favell (CLE)2112410.8752.381133024536011200.77891757200
Jim Rutherford (WAS)165320.8732.03768150262040000.50061064000
Tony Esposito (CGS)65421940.8722.24393309147114812320.75833650230
Denis Herron (PIT)47231530.8722.592529431098500020.636114032231
Gerry Desjardins (COL)142700.8692.9762600312362010.0000965001
Jiri Holecek (DET)33111620.8673.13170623896710120.545112846202
Gary Edwards (QUE)73362980.8672.79440641205154010310.82139730212
Vladislav Tretiak (MIN)65381970.8662.54385542163121216210.743356410410
Bernie Parent (BOS)62381820.8652.66358826159117830000.870235816410
Phil Myre (VAN)65312860.8642.853828124182133613610.73738650231
Ken Dryden (WAS)65352450.8622.82372806175127123300.87516647211
Gary Simmons (NYI)73353160.8622.8841894320114558300.78938730311
Glenn Resch (BUF)54292140.8602.85318424151108111300.733305420121
Ross Brooks (BOS)1810600.8592.8887602422970100.00001658101
Dan Bouchard (TOR)124310.8583.1252000271900000.5004866000
Rogatien Vachon (TOR)66313050.8582.99391923195137216220.50014660200
Ed Giacomin (WIN)56291960.8572.95315841155108623400.643285420302
Viktor Zinger (KCS)61100.8573.05157008560000.7504173000
Roger Crozier (LAK)2271210.8563.32128520714930000.83362055000
Dave Dryden (EDM)66312760.8562.9139212119013151230.68419660102
Bruce Gamble (CHI)96210.8552.7354921251720000.667690010
Gerry Cheevers (KCS)73412470.8542.88433583208142819300.73923730212
Gilles Villemure (COL)65372350.8542.85381745181123811100.78628650200
Viktor Konovalenko (DET)50231750.8533.142787021469914200.750244628200
Ron Low (NYR)39171340.8513.0521410010973017220.57173539000
Cesare Maniago (HAR)34151520.8513.08192861996630000.875163242000
Alexander Pashkov (STL)226920.8503.23111620604012000.700101755000
Andre Gill (NYR)42221260.8502.782349231097288100.571143935200
Ken Broderick (CGY)672433100.8503.1839966321214155200.75457677201
Gary Bromley (TOT)43161740.8503.002264011137548020.714143835100
Bob Champoux (PHI)45161220.8483.231913201036790200.60052747011
Gilles Meloche (PIT)36131710.8463.10183702956179100.33333242100
Jiri Kralik (WIN)289920.8453.23133601724650031.00032054000
Mike Liut (R) (STL)20110.8443.48121007450000.000020000
Denis DeJordy (VAN)134320.8442.8363502301920200.75012965100
George Gardner (PHI)5293220.8423.592454011479317020.00024722110
Ron Grahame (HAR)45172050.8413.062570021318255100.643144232110
John Garrett (R) (EDM)124600.8403.2453701291817110.7504866000
Urpo Ylonen (CHI)65283070.8393.32387220214133310500.76221650202
Billy Smith (BUF)2381020.8393.10129501674164100.60052054000
Gary Smith (STL)55272260.8383.30327522180111210200.839315519110
Gilles Gratton (R) (MIN)103400.8383.0944600231420100.0000758000
Leif Holmqvist (CLE)58252660.8353.28335262183110614020.621295717102
Vladimir Dzurilla (LAK)30121310.8323.49149801875173210.87582549110
Andy Brown (TOR)10000.8001.973000150000.000008000
Dunc Wilson (R) (PIT)20200.7736.03990010440000.000020000