´╗┐
Login
Joe Daley

Canadiens
Joe Daley

Age Condition Suspension Height Weight Link
33 100.00 0 72 169 Link / NHL Link
SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV
7588787172969698969378858752285


Information

Birthday Country Rookie Injury Health # Loss StarPower Draft Year Draft Overall Pick Acquired By Last Trade Date
1943-01-01CANNo02--N/A
Available for Trade No Trade Force Waivers Waiver Possible Can Play Pro Can Play Farm Exclude from Salary Cap Pro Salary in Farm / 1 Way Contract Force UFA Emergency Recall
NoNoNoNoYesNoNoNoNoNo
ContractContract Signature DateSalary Year1Salary RemainingSalary CapSalary Cap Remaining
1 164,000$ 23,429$164,000$23,429$
Salary Year 2 Salary Year 3 Salary Year 4 Salary Year 5 Salary Year 6
-----
Salary Cap Year 2 Salary Cap Year 3 Salary Cap Year 4 Salary Cap Year 5 Salary Cap Year 6
-----
No Trade Year 2 No Trade Year 3 No Trade Year 4 No Trade Year 5 No Trade Year 6
-----



Pro Stat

Games Played Wins Losses Overtime Losses Save Percentage Goals Against Average Minutes Played
0 0 0 0 0.000 0.00 0
Penalty Minutes Shutouts Goals Against Shots Against Shots Against Rebound Assists Empty Net Goals
0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Penalty Shots Save % Penalty Shots Against Penalty Shots Goals Number of game goalies start as Start goalie Number of game goalies start as Backup goalie
0.000 0 0 0 0
Number of time players was star #1 in a game Number of time players was star #2 in a game Number of time players was star #3 in a game
0 0 0



Farm Stat

Games Played Wins Losses Overtime Losses Save Percentage Goals Against Average Minutes Played
0 0 0 0 0
Penalty Minutes Shutouts Goals Against Shots Against Shots Against Rebound Assists Empty Net Goals
0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Penalty Shots Save % Penalty Shots Against Penalty Shots Goals Number of game goalies start as Start goalie Number of game goalies start as Backup goalie
0 0 0 0
Number of time players was star #1 in a game Number of time players was star #2 in a game Number of time players was star #3 in a game
0 0 0



Stat per Team



Career Pro Stat

Team Name Year GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
Regular Season
Islanders28153650.8423.34809204528400000154100
Canadiens33653120130.8602.513779431581132051006410122
Canadiens3465342560.8522.7838894318012160210.74547650111
Canadiens3567431670.8862.204046106148129728100.61526670231
Canadiens3657242580.8363.6933002020312400200.821285717000
Total Regular Season26913592390.8582.781582522127345169281020.73310126831564
Playoff
Islanders2974300.8992.4242120171690000076000
Canadiens3210000.6009.2313002500000011000
Canadiens3373400.8163.4240300231250000070000
Canadiens3473400.8282.9640501201160000070000
Total Playoff22101100.8512.99124421624150000%02117000


Career Farm Stat

Team Name Year GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3