´╗┐
Login
Terry Sawchuk - Retire

Age Condition Suspension Height Weight Link
47 100.00 0 73 199
SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV
00000000000000500


Information

Birthday Country Rookie Injury Health # Loss StarPower Draft Year Draft Overall Pick Acquired By Last Trade Date
1929-01-01CANNo00--N/A
Available for Trade No Trade Force Waivers Waiver Possible Can Play Pro Can Play Farm Exclude from Salary Cap Pro Salary in Farm / 1 Way Contract Force UFA Emergency Recall
NoNoNoNoYesYesNoNoNoNo
ContractContract Signature DateSalary Year1Salary RemainingSalary CapSalary Cap Remaining
0 0$ 0$0$0$
Salary Year 2 Salary Year 3 Salary Year 4 Salary Year 5 Salary Year 6
-----
Salary Cap Year 2 Salary Cap Year 3 Salary Cap Year 4 Salary Cap Year 5 Salary Cap Year 6
-----
No Trade Year 2 No Trade Year 3 No Trade Year 4 No Trade Year 5 No Trade Year 6
-----



Pro Stat

Games Played Wins Losses Overtime Losses Save Percentage Goals Against Average Minutes Played
0 0 0 0 0.000 0.00 0
Penalty Minutes Shutouts Goals Against Shots Against Shots Against Rebound Assists Empty Net Goals
0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Penalty Shots Save % Penalty Shots Against Penalty Shots Goals Number of game goalies start as Start goalie Number of game goalies start as Backup goalie
0.000 0 0 0 0
Number of time players was star #1 in a game Number of time players was star #2 in a game Number of time players was star #3 in a game
0 0 0



Farm Stat

Games Played Wins Losses Overtime Losses Save Percentage Goals Against Average Minutes Played
0 0 0 0 0
Penalty Minutes Shutouts Goals Against Shots Against Shots Against Rebound Assists Empty Net Goals
0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Penalty Shots Save % Penalty Shots Against Penalty Shots Goals Number of game goalies start as Start goalie Number of game goalies start as Backup goalie
0 0 0 0
Number of time players was star #1 in a game Number of time players was star #2 in a game Number of time players was star #3 in a game
0 0 0



Stat per Team



Career Pro Stat

Team Name Year GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
Regular Season
Maple Leafs9166820.8184.20942006636280100160000
Oilers2853110.8503.23297001610700000512000
Total Regular Season219930.8253.97124000824698010%02112000
Playoff
Maple Leafs2952200.8703.0625500131000000048000
Total Playoff52200.8703.0525500131000000%048000


Career Farm Stat

Team Name Year GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
Regular Season
Metropolitans (TOR)810100.8503.00600032000000112000
Metropolitans (TOR)1085210.8822.1348001171440000080000
Metropolitans (TOR)1054252080.8782.50317484132108502000537531
Metropolitans (TOR)1085210.8822.1348001171440000080000
Metropolitans (TOR)1054252080.8782.50317484132108502000537531
Total Regular Season1256045180.8792.457369161030124780400%0123261062
Playoff
Metropolitans (TOR)1062400.8333.6935800221320010060000
Total Playoff62400.8333.6935800221320010%060000