´╗┐
Login
Bernie Parent

Bruins
Bernie Parent

Age Condition Suspension Height Weight Link
32 98.00 0 70 170 Link / NHL Link
SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV
77787773759899989999697079517885


Information

Birthday Country Rookie Injury Health # Loss StarPower Draft Year Draft Overall Pick Acquired By Last Trade Date
1945-01-01CANNo02233N/A
Available for Trade No Trade Force Waivers Waiver Possible Can Play Pro Can Play Farm Exclude from Salary Cap Pro Salary in Farm / 1 Way Contract Force UFA Emergency Recall
NoNoNoNoYesNoNoNoNoNo
ContractContract Signature DateSalary Year1Salary RemainingSalary CapSalary Cap Remaining
1 2024-03-02 50,000$ 7,143$50,000$7,143$
Salary Year 2 Salary Year 3 Salary Year 4 Salary Year 5 Salary Year 6
-----
Salary Cap Year 2 Salary Cap Year 3 Salary Cap Year 4 Salary Cap Year 5 Salary Cap Year 6
-----
No Trade Year 2 No Trade Year 3 No Trade Year 4 No Trade Year 5 No Trade Year 6
-----



Pro Stat

Games Played Wins Losses Overtime Losses Save Percentage Goals Against Average Minutes Played
6 3 3 0 0.826 4.46 323
Penalty Minutes Shutouts Goals Against Shots Against Shots Against Rebound Assists Empty Net Goals
0 0 24 138 0 0 0
Penalty Shots Save % Penalty Shots Against Penalty Shots Goals Number of game goalies start as Start goalie Number of game goalies start as Backup goalie
0.000 0 0 6 0
Number of time players was star #1 in a game Number of time players was star #2 in a game Number of time players was star #3 in a game
0 0 0



Farm Stat

Games Played Wins Losses Overtime Losses Save Percentage Goals Against Average Minutes Played
0 0 0 0 0
Penalty Minutes Shutouts Goals Against Shots Against Shots Against Rebound Assists Empty Net Goals
0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Penalty Shots Save % Penalty Shots Against Penalty Shots Goals Number of game goalies start as Start goalie Number of game goalies start as Backup goalie
0 0 0 0
Number of time players was star #1 in a game Number of time players was star #2 in a game Number of time players was star #3 in a game
0 0 0



Stat per Team



Career Pro Stat

Team Name Year GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
Regular Season
Bruins28105220.8482.60553002415800000911000
Bruins3329101450.8542.5816970273501011002846101
Bruins342171120.8492.69122521553650000.700102054010
Bruins3562381820.8652.66358726159117830000.870235816410
Bruins3652301910.8593.1930496116211480210.909115024000
Total Regular Season1749064120.8592.81101141010473335030320.84144165151521
Playoff
Bruins2996300.8563.0856500292010000099100
Bruins3241100.8853.18170009780000024000
Bruins3320001.0000270001200000017000
Bruins3663300.8264.4632300241380000060000
Total Playoff2110700.8553.42108700624290000%01730100


Career Farm Stat

Team Name Year GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3