´╗┐
Login

Career Stat - All Goalies Stats Pro In Decending Order By Win

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Tony Esposito25513090290.8503.1914721101078252120730.00%024994633
2Leif Holmqvist285117109540.8563.0416436814833580401440.00%0280481027
3Ken Broderick25011491430.8553.171469518977753450830.00%024937462
4Bernie Parent21610458390.8492.931222249597394501350.00%0204150155
5Gerry Cheevers2139576270.8463.381176912866242970230.00%0202150461
6Rogatien Vachon2149184320.8563.391230012469548410920.00%0209101992
7Roger Crozier2339190360.8493.291295916971147150740.00%0223123432
8Denis DeJordy1989055340.8523.11107958756037960810.00%0179159423
9Joe Daley2239090350.8613.2512591161068149110610.00%0217119935
10Ross Brooks1637450290.8442.9289724943627980340.00%0150204230
11Ernie Wakely1927276290.8653.2210647145572423001020.00%0179102531
12Viktor Konovalenko2117285310.8533.601128222667646060130.00%0190143532
13Eddie Johnston1997178380.8533.4511119165640435001150.00%018988522
14Urpo Ylonen1727065210.8593.08937312448134040750.00%0152198042
15Dave Dryden1526652220.8612.9783606741429840850.00%0138112231
16Les Binkley2056689270.8553.4910761121162543180400.00%01841221031
17Wayne Stephenson1696565230.8523.27907812549433460810.00%0150191414
18Cesare Maniago1906278390.8633.3010417144572416601040.00%0178136702
19Doug Favell1425838270.8603.0673876537726860610.00%0118177133
20Jiri Holecek1935892210.8533.5010310184602410901250.00%0178156443
21Ed Giacomin1615073200.8383.8184998454033240930.00%0148102103
22Dennis Riggin1564774200.8413.708336141514323501140.00%014399210
23Jacques Caron1354652200.8523.5170612441327870720.00%0115162152
24Gary Smith1094338130.8473.4357568132921460200.00%093179020
25Roy Edwards1154339180.8563.4460732334824240430.00%098109112
26Ken Dryden944024220.8623.0552606326719390510.00%086218130
27Bruce Gamble883923110.8573.4045540325817990110.00%07598320
28Terry Sawchuk883932140.8593.2248660426118550310.00%08472301
29Viktor Zinger953724140.8583.01479710424116960210.00%075280211
30Garry Bauman833622130.8473.2543922323815530610.00%07396101
31Don Simmons1533665300.8593.4579914446032600610.00%0130167621
32Vladislav Tretiak873534120.8623.0848942325118240520.00%08239211
33George Gardner1593566220.8563.7072426144631040730.00%0126130241
34Vladimir Dzurilla1043449120.8413.5656700233621120920.00%094149210
35Marv Edwards1133150160.8433.6158344235122370530.00%095129300
36Gerry Desjardins84303490.8673.2443918323717840320.00%072146341
37Andre Binette922934120.8563.3345804125417630410.00%074126111
38Glenn Hall67262390.8503.4433306119112710300.00%05458110
39Jack Norris1062642150.8453.7848686130719770300.00%079111221
40Kjell Svensson48251480.8403.262763421509390900.00%04734100
41Gilles Villemure732123130.8653.0536452118513660420.00%056157301
42Wayne Rutledge581916150.8513.1230240215710530310.00%05041213
43Billy Smith59182380.8563.3630004216811650100.00%04941100
44Tommy Bjorkman641814100.8503.4528554116410900010.00%04647102
45Russ Gillow851840100.8443.7542222126416970220.00%069111113
46Len Broderick40151170.8682.78209221977350200.00%03284000
47Gary Simmons44151560.8503.452229831288520100.00%03838200
48Al Rollins30141030.8353.53158102935630500.00%02652100
49Jacques Plante3291170.8254.081484001015770000.00%02233000
50Glenn Resch248630.8353.72111200694190300.00%01640000
51Gilles Gilbert3181750.8283.991716001146630110.00%03017000
52Phil Myre3881630.8493.801721611097230310.00%02748100
53Curt Larsson197640.8323.7298400613640100.00%01745000
54Joe Junkin186640.8183.9895000633470100.00%01716000
55Michel Plasse2661440.8244.07129800884990000.00%02311001
56Pat Rupp185920.8513.4494120543620000.00%01617000
57Gilles Meloche3041250.8394.04132220895530000.00%01977010
58Alexander Pashkov53000.9202.00210007870000.00%0314000
59Robbie Irons113410.8343.2951000281690010.00%0829000
60Dunc Wilson11000.9441.0060001180000.00%014000
61Gilles Gratton21100.7675.881022010430000.00%024000
62Bobby Taylor61100.8952.62206009860110.00%0212100
63William Lofqvist191930.7985.4176500693420000.00%01149000
64Andy Brown10001.0000.00%2400070000.00%003000
65Bill Hughes10000.7785.002400290000.00%006000
66Dan Bouchard10010.8335.0060005300000.00%014000
67Michel Larocque10001.0000.00%2100060000.00%009000
68Ron Low10000.33312.001000230000.00%0013000
69Bob Sneddon20000.9581.2249001240000.00%006000
70Gary Edwards20100.8893.0839002180000.00%006000

Note: The statistics of previous years and of this year are combined. Players and goalies who do not exist in the Career Stat database (this is their first season in your league) will not appear on this page.