´╗┐
Login

Career Stat - All Goalies Stats Pro In Decending Order By Win

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Harry Lumley*7923702721310.8512.91460075241222814946442670077417102313
2Gump Worsley*6383291841080.8592.5336694405415491098302840062423702612
3Terry Sawchuk6872912531300.8532.95392622448193013115172380067628402018
4Jacques Plante6362752061010.8542.99352045126175612049429900595368098
5Glenn Hall6442562441150.8533.0536501422318551261102380061926501614
6Don Simmons607254213880.8512.973297338261633109960239005573410108
7Gerry Cheevers480239160680.8592.8727532261813189333191630.781324661813512
8Eddie Johnston6572273041060.8613.06376632826192113781017110.725406372116237
9Cesare Maniago505223189740.8612.93291483233142210267014100.7555348922041512
10Ross Brooks414219121530.8622.5423495183999572030540.7333039533561112
11Denis DeJordy415207126600.8632.572359226341011736602170.750163943224137
12Leif Holmqvist418205141640.8572.8224299342011407960142130.61747408157396
13Tony Esposito430202147630.8592.8924598203011858375121170.7017741222471011
14Charlie Gardiner*380197112550.8632.59217731035940686941840036813401513
15Tiny Thompson*370180130440.8662.902085127201008753439174003646101718
16Al Rollins34716797560.8492.761954912209005969013500320497076
17Johnny Bower*391163153630.8512.9022573221710897291012400377252073
18Marv Edwards525160249820.8533.2628841442015691070001410004922472148
19Gerry McNeil*423157166590.8603.07230232618117783880148003834600189
20Les Binkley387144150580.8603.12210382412109578000203003534710106
21Alec Connell*337140129580.8633.031958518139897228442160032723501310
22Gilles Villemure414139168700.8613.122282118141187854111960.757373782693125
23Viktor Konovalenko27013099250.8652.9015438121774755304420.79649257225761
24Joe Daley285127102440.8632.75163223212749546828930.699732751154114
25Andy Aitkenhead*331127138480.8473.60183591611110272013382003251010126
26Ed Giacomin443127186900.8593.1623887261812568890231760.6583840230591312
27Roy Edwards309121102550.8472.901687418128155327010600274432174
28Ernie Wakely365119166560.8503.352025820101132752201150.692133432753115
29Roger Crozier323113132500.8573.2917727121097368180950.83362973490114
30Paul Gauthier*24111081370.8503.06133661676824557329100232160053
31Charlie Hodge*332108126510.8613.0417504161088663830151100286426094
32Vladislav Tretiak18410649270.8682.34109141215426322316530.7459418240763
33Urpo Ylonen21510372270.8502.741222412145583732101040.65452201201636
34Bill Durnan*1999569250.8503.20113211896044037369100191105073
35Vladimir Dzurilla2118977280.8533.011122912756338393860.72711179286241
36Bruce Gamble25187110290.8573.1913657128727509001610.6676225357176
37Lorne Chabot*23186104310.8583.58128541067665384341320022472075
38Herb Stuart*2138591230.8613.27117824764346272062001981090116
39Dolly Dolson*22984101400.8633.0913427121269150353082002267401011
40Phil Stein*2078378350.8583.101170381660542733571001971570912
41Rogatien Vachon1938293180.8493.0211409109575381816620.5433519353624
42Glenn Resch1628155220.8692.419519416382291211800.6767115864625
43Ken Dryden1567858170.8672.5591251211387290623630.8574915382525
44Viktor Zinger2007872280.8482.8510864141151633890630.67634179318242
45Bernie Parent1607754170.8582.64906149398281230310.81833146194521
46Ken Broderick2167686330.8632.8611882141156741525600.76664194226426
47Dennis Riggin31375175380.8533.521698614119976800062002901580166
48Andre Binette2067366360.8612.9310713167523377205200174362061
49Phil Myre1767280230.8582.9310154206496348813720.6196317430672
50Turk Broda*1526943280.8612.608402415364262502100137207063
51Dave Dryden1596954200.8542.91886412643029551630.78833146159343
52Gary Edwards1566864180.8602.869013102429305810610.7176015065513
53Seth Martin*27168106530.8533.34137321677645182014300226411072
54Roy Worters*2086579340.8533.36109871246154181625300180227078
55Clint Benedict*1995994260.8483.71106521276584336326600178196090
56Wilf Cude*1945771290.8493.259765109529349606200155411054
57Dave Kerr*1575661240.8402.98839187417261302000136272024
58Gary Simmons117554060.8692.8362688729622658600.7893810483331
59Ron Low925223100.8512.77531383245164717320.738428761202
60George Gardner1715286170.8563.1092790747933157540.5002016097812
61Gary Smith1165143120.8483.04647546328215510200.80636107123421
62John Ross Roach*944822140.8592.3851662920514520510082118010
63Jim McLeod98483680.8732.27545761220616200010.71479182433
64George Hainsworth*1004733190.8503.1359042430820503240009921052
65Gary Bromley1154744130.8572.6762822627919458130.75036104117410
66Gilles Meloche130476890.8612.87735412835225269310.7954412589520
67Hank Bassen*1844391220.8533.74941363587398205000157242064
68Jiri Kralik99413970.8592.8053466824917650340.739238873403
69Gilles Boisvert1024040110.8363.2954926530118380310090211003
70Jan Jendek*883925150.8373.32473612326216050200079135010
71Gilles Gilbert973836130.8572.8052988624717260110.6471788104220
72Ron Grahame973839150.8472.8955714526817505300.6962392130220
73Jacques Caron963537160.8632.9953522326719450550086104034
74Michel Plasse1153560160.8373.1764954434321010110.6092311165211
75Gordie Bell*1523564170.8523.25762544413279705300117329023
76Alexander Pashkov903433150.8592.6750086522315832210.760258296220
77Norm Defelice*1063440170.8623.0455664028220430210089220000
78Jim Rutherford793225160.8532.57454717219513290210.6001573149101
79Denis Herron68312250.8732.6236464415912480120.654265680241
80Abbie Cox*88303270.8363.28436002238145522210067113034
81Jiri Holecek1092949190.8443.09580121229919120320.6111895157523
82Russ Gillow1332962140.8683.516660102390295302400105128022
83Paddy Moran*60282160.8323.6633322220312091540005553021
84William Lofqvist642822120.8433.1936444219412390400.660506020104
85Andre Gill61281580.8542.9331972315610718200.571145171200
86John Henderson1032838200.8583.25535212129020370510085185011
87Billy Smith69263260.8333.0339076519711824100.6361164158210
88Dan Bouchard712621120.8712.2937234214210980000.7271159163200
89Ed Chadwick*82263570.8613.5040796423817160030067111033
90Normie Smith*89264290.8473.3146536325716784110076176040
91Joe Schaefer*1112553230.8733.16618483326256301300100109052
92Bob Champoux59231520.8533.022587211308820200.71473777011
93Gilles Gratton44211330.8652.38234122936870200037176210
94Doug Favell62212480.8672.78331903154115411300.8131653198203
95Joe Ironstone*682131120.8403.753827002391497002006466021
96Wayne Stephenson44201240.8562.742279061047220000035228301
97Gerry Desjardins58192660.8443.123099611611033202005182011
98Jim Henry*991551120.8293.78470514129617280200079131011
99Wayne Rutledge56132870.8573.68289910017812450210047109010
100Garry Bauman631233100.8503.453287401891261011005391000
101Len Broderick2811650.8413.22141801764780100022130001
102Chuck Rayner*621123110.8043.662855411748870100042182000
103Doug Jackson*811151130.8313.704399222711606041007687011
104Gord Henry*137330.8333.317790043257010001315000
105Hal Murphy*157420.8582.648170136253000001363000
106Hal Winkler *157350.8792.479000237307900001545011
107Don McLeod2471220.8373.0812450064392010002153000
108Bob Sneddon277700.8672.70109120493690000014195001
109Emile Francis71734110.8154.1534114023612770110052181001
110Gary Inness135510.8543.2268940372540200.71471027000
111Lefty Wilson*175830.8453.459752056362000001668000
112Frank Brimsek*3752430.8304.311977011428331011003248030
113Bill Beveridge*4151960.8313.661785201096440020027121000
114John Garrett124600.8403.2553601291817110.7504866000
115Claude Evans*154720.8483.737240045296000001317000
116Boris Zaitsev3041560.8333.8514492093557000002567100
117Claude Cyr73220.8613.05394202014401000718000
118Herb Rheaume*93510.8672.79538212518801000919010
119Connie Dion*193530.8413.947610050314010001050002
120Cam Newton203530.8573.197532040280002001068001
121Alex Wood*4531440.8643.63155600946890200010229000
122Joe Turner*22000.8572.50120005350000023000
123Bert Gardiner*72500.8105.0735500301580000070000
124Tommy Bjorkman112520.8173.56557003318000000965000
125Alexander Sidelnikov152500.8113.745292033175000007141000
126Gerry McNamara2521030.8224.719560075422010001641001
127Flat Walsh*322630.8523.849852063427000007179000
128Marcel Pelletier*332720.8533.4610240059400010009110000
129Paul Bibeault*41000.8462.901240163900000178000
130Georges Vezina *51210.8563.0125900139000000413000
131Art Brooks*61100.8613.1920700117900100041000
132Hal Winkler*61320.9012.4436901151510000062020
133Jack Gelineau*81000.8274.1220400148101000171000
134Lorne Anderson*91620.8823.2448101262200000083010
135Jiri Kolouch101210.8334.04371002515001000332000
136Curt Larsson10100.8423.0060003190000010000
137Earl Robertson*10000.7146.321900270000002000
138Frank Brophy*10000.75010.00180031200000074000
139Ken Walters10001.000020000100000001000
140Michel Larocque10000.6673.873100260000009000
141Mike Curran10000.9091.7734001110000009000
142Robbie Irons10100.7784.0060004180000014000
143Andy Brown10000.8002.003000150000008000
144Bohumil Modry*20200.7835.8310300104600000219000
145Chris Worthy20000.8331.823300160000007000
146Dunc Wilson20200.7736.06990010440000020000
147Ed Dyck20000.8462.73440021300000014000
148Leo Ditty20000.8843.4188205430000004000
149Mike Liut20110.8443.50120007450000020000
150Nipper O'Hearn*20000.9411.0955001170000006000
151Red Spooner*20000.9092.22270011100000030000
152Fern Rivard30000.8573.08782042800000011000
153Johnny Mowers*30100.7923.16950052440000028000
154Kjell Svensson40400.7665.5419500187700000418000
155Mike Karakas*40220.7824.272390017780000040000
156Don Head*60500.7564.2429700218600000515000
157Jack McCartan90510.8583.99391202618300000618000
158Marcel Paille*100810.7645.0548700411740000094010
159Carl Wetzel110100.8882.7124400119820000074000
160Charles Stewart*1101000.7596.12510205221630000852000
161Hap Holmes*200800.8503.806950044293002007105000

Note: The statistics of previous years and of this year are combined. Players and goalies who do not exist in the Career Stat database (this is their first season in your league) will not appear on this page.