• Old Time Hockey League
  • Day 69Game 293
    Kings4
    Scouts2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 69Game 294
    North Stars3
    Blackhawks3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 69Game 295
    Islanders3
    Canadiens1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 69Game 296
    Bruins7
    Capitals4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 69Game 297
    Sabres1
    Maple Leafs6
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 70Game 298
    Rockies
    Blackhawks
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 70Game 299
    Canucks
    Golden Seals
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 70Game 300
    Scouts
    North Stars
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 70Game 301
    Flames
    Red Wings
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 70Game 302
    Barons
    Rangers
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 70Game 303
    Blues
    Islanders
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 69Game 293
    Nailers3
    Bears2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 69Game 294
    Growlers4
    Tigers1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 69Game 295
    Grizzlies3
    Canadiens3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 69Game 296
    Brass4
    Wolves1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 69Game 297
    Petes1
    Marlboros5
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 70Game 298
    Bruins
    Tigers
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 70Game 299
    Thunderbirds
    Cougars
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 70Game 300
    Bears
    Growlers
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 70Game 301
    Komets
    Generals
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 70Game 302
    Stingers
    Gophers
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 70Game 303
    Bulls
    Grizzlies
    Preview 0 Likes

Game 125 Preview: St. Louis at Colorado


1966-67 Regular Season
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
1250Colorado Rockies4St. Louis Blues5-Boxscore
2188St. Louis Blues5Colorado Rockies5-Boxscore
2395Colorado Rockies1St. Louis Blues3-Boxscore
31125St. Louis Blues3Colorado Rockies6-Boxscore
52214St. Louis Blues3Colorado Rockies0-Boxscore
68288Colorado Rockies3St. Louis Blues5-Boxscore
73315Colorado Rockies-St. Louis Blues---
161664St. Louis Blues-Colorado Rockies---
WINS VERSUS Rockies : 4

Last 10 Games : 3-5-0 (W2)

Away Record : 6-8-0

Overall Record : 12-14-0

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Frantisek Tikal993412294130
Eddie Joyal993412223430
Jim W Johnson1003412122412
Bryan Hextall Jr1003212112358
Enrico Bacher983451823-467
Jimmy Roberts1003051318-431
Frantisek Pospisil1003451318130
Joachim Ziesche100347916268
Bob Pulford100347613160
Jim Neilson1003401111-165
Pete Stemkowski9833549-1459
Pat Hannigan10034459512
Andre Boudrias10034279-100
Forbes Kennedy1003443702
Ted Taylor10034347-116
Bryan Watson10029257-60
Dennis Hextall1002942630
Don Perry10022033227
Red Sullivan10019011-10

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Seth Martin97208843.490.8700
Roger Crozier100174643.250.8781
Hal Murphy1000000000

WINS VERSUS Blues : 1

Last 10 Games : 8-2-0 (L1)

Home Record : 10-3-0

Overall Record : 19-9-0

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Jan Hrbaty9933201838150
Bobby Leiter9733122436120
Gary Aldcorn9831142135130
Jorma Vehmanen10033122234156
Esko Kaonpaa100331318311824
Rod Paavola1003382331340
Lasse Oksanen100321212241230
Wayne Rivers9833111122-446
Ron Ingram10033219211520
Doug Roberts1003321618-244
Gary Veneruzzo100338917-110
Marcel J Goyette10033113141748
Wayne Hillman10033391266
Hans Tvilling100336410-80
Al MacNeil100330101004
Poul Nielsen1002910106
Nelson Bullock1002910110
Bob Hassard1002101100
Robert Love10013000-20

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Les Binkley1003117853.140.8731
Charlie Hodge10052102.610.8970
Jan Jendek1000000000