• Old Time Hockey League
  • Day 117Game 487
    Red Wings2
    North Stars0
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 117Game 488
    Bruins6
    Blackhawks2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 117Game 489
    Canucks2
    Islanders3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 117Game 490
    Capitals2
    Sabres6
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 117Game 491
    Canadiens3
    Flames3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 117Game 492
    Maple Leafs2
    Rockies3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 118Game 493
    North Stars
    Barons
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 118Game 494
    Islanders
    Rangers
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 118Game 495
    Golden Seals
    Scouts
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 118Game 496
    Blues
    Red Wings
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 118Game 497
    Sabres
    Maple Leafs
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 117Game 480
    Gophers1
    Canadiens3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 117Game 481
    Bruins4
    Stingers4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 117Game 482
    Tigers2
    Brass1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 117Game 483
    Komets0
    Nailers0
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 118Game 484
    Wolves
    Cougars
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 118Game 485
    Grizzlies
    Thunderbirds
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 118Game 486
    Nailers
    Marlboros
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 118Game 487
    Petes
    Generals
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 118Game 488
    Canadiens
    Growlers
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 118Game 489
    Bears
    Komets
    Preview 0 Likes

Game 50 Preview: New York at Washington


1965-66 Regular Season
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
1350New York Rangers2Washington Capitals3-Boxscore
1663Washington Capitals5New York Rangers6-Boxscore
33139New York Rangers3Washington Capitals3-Boxscore
53222Washington Capitals3New York Rangers5-Boxscore
54228New York Rangers5Washington Capitals1-Boxscore
98412Washington Capitals1New York Rangers6-Boxscore
WINS VERSUS Capitals : 4

Last 10 Games : 3-4-0 (L1)

Away Record : 9-11-0

Overall Record : 18-27-0

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Larry Popein1005416486479
George Armstrong1005527255214148
Bill Gadsby100551931501212
Alexei Guryshev100551831491256
Ted Harris10055133346972
Bill Bucyk10054634401211
Roland Stoltz10055102535-14
Ken Hodge100551321341133
Andre Pronovost10055102232363
Fleming MacKell10055102030102
Ted Hampson1005612112302
Jack McIntyre1005281018-9128
Gord Labossiere100499716112
Hans Oberg1005551116-106
Noel Picard1005731316666
Wayne Hicks100556713138
Cleland Mortson100558210-2751
Miloslav Charouzd10051257-180
Bob Turner10054066314
Brian Cullen100501100

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Ernie Wakely10044181873.150.8742
Jacques Caron10082132.690.8860
Gerry McNeil10092412.920.8970

WINS VERSUS Rangers : 1

Last 10 Games : 1-8-0 (L2)

Home Record : 9-12-0

Overall Record : 20-25-0

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Andy Bathgate995418365419102
Bobby Hull9954262753210
Gerry Couture99541924431138
Red Kelly1005413263913264
Phil Esposito99531421351244
Dale Rolfe10054430341982
Albert Langlois10054924332121
Jaroslav Holik10052131730433
Busher Jackson100501316295114
Bob Nevin9954101828910
Gyorgy Raffa1005451419024
Bert-Olov Nordlander1005411516636
Dennis Hull100545712-108
Bill Flett1005411112-1057
Bruce MacGregor10054639-112
Keith McCreary10054448-329
Lou Fontinato10054088-748
Cliff Pennington1002020210

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Harry Lumley9842132253.730.8661
Tony Esposito100182532.720.8930