• Old Time Hockey League
  • Day 117Game 487
    Red Wings2
    North Stars0
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 117Game 488
    Bruins6
    Blackhawks2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 117Game 489
    Canucks2
    Islanders3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 117Game 490
    Capitals2
    Sabres6
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 117Game 491
    Canadiens3
    Flames3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 117Game 492
    Maple Leafs2
    Rockies3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 118Game 493
    North Stars
    Barons
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 118Game 494
    Islanders
    Rangers
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 118Game 495
    Golden Seals
    Scouts
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 118Game 496
    Blues
    Red Wings
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 118Game 497
    Sabres
    Maple Leafs
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 117Game 480
    Gophers1
    Canadiens3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 117Game 481
    Bruins4
    Stingers4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 117Game 482
    Tigers2
    Brass1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 117Game 483
    Komets0
    Nailers0
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 118Game 484
    Wolves
    Cougars
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 118Game 485
    Grizzlies
    Thunderbirds
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 118Game 486
    Nailers
    Marlboros
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 118Game 487
    Petes
    Generals
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 118Game 488
    Canadiens
    Growlers
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 118Game 489
    Bears
    Komets
    Preview 0 Likes

Game 49 Preview: Cleveland at Detroit


1965-66 Regular Season
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
1349Cleveland Barons1Detroit Red Wings4-Boxscore
1767Detroit Red Wings2Cleveland Barons1-Boxscore
2395Cleveland Barons3Detroit Red Wings4-Boxscore
50210Detroit Red Wings2Cleveland Barons1-Boxscore
142600Cleveland Barons-Detroit Red Wings---
150629Detroit Red Wings-Cleveland Barons---
WINS VERSUS Red Wings : 2

Last 10 Games : 6-1-0 (T1)

Away Record : 16-9-0

Overall Record : 32-15-0

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Herb Brooks10056233962265
Boris Mikhailov10056272855252
Ivo Jan100561440542360
Ulf Sterner100561633492166
Vsevolod Bobrov10056232447120
Rauno Lethio100561330431050
Albin Felc1005616254170
Oleg Korolenko10056152439-26
Frantisek Sevcik10056152338612
Alexander Ragulin10056231331567
Yuri Tsitsinov10056101525940
Fern Flaman1005681624142
Otto Schneitberger1005522123-94
Jan Suchy1005531821-1124
Wally Hergesheimer100568614-120
Gene Grazia100545712-910
Jan Havel1005154960
Hans Lindberg1002704426

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Leif Holmqvist10050271392.650.8783
Viktor Zinger10095203.680.8561

WINS VERSUS Barons : 2

Last 10 Games : 7-3-0 (W3)

Home Record : 17-9-0

Overall Record : 37-12-0

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Murray Oliver9953263864160
Marcel Pronovost10053194463142
Jean-Guy Talbot995316334930
Tom Johnson10053113546220
Wayne Connelly10053192342130
J.P. Parise99341426401018
Dave Keon995314264020
Frank St.Marseille10053162137412
J.C. Tremblay1005272532516
Simon Nolet9953101727204
Ted Lindsay10053121123120
Eddie Shack1005381018940
Norm Armstrong100533121515117
Aut Erickson10031099516
Lou Angotti10053448-20
Charlie Burns10053336-40
Dickie Moore10053224347
Bill Goldsworthy1001721354
Wayne Maxner100601126

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Denis DeJordy993326521.610.9146
Al Rollins1002011722.660.8782