• Old Time Hockey League
  • Day 151Game 598
    Red Wings2
    Rangers4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 151Game 599
    Blackhawks0
    Bruins1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 151Game 600
    Barons2
    Flames2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 151Game 601
    Canadiens4
    Capitals3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 152Game 602
    Scouts
    Rangers
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 152Game 603
    Golden Seals
    Blackhawks
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 152Game 604
    Kings
    North Stars
    Preview 0 Likes

Game 532 Preview: Buffalo at Chicago


1964-65 Regular Season
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
34132Chicago Blackhawks1Buffalo Sabres1-Boxscore
134532Buffalo Sabres4Chicago Blackhawks2-Boxscore
135538Chicago Blackhawks3Buffalo Sabres4-Boxscore
WINS VERSUS Blackhawks : 1

Last 10 Games : 5-5-0 (L1)

Away Record : 15-13-0

Overall Record : 32-30-0

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Bill Gadsby100751962816296
Ed Westfall1007537387532104
Jaroslav Holik10075244973462
Hans Oberg1007528305892
Bryan Hextall Jr99752136572140
Jean Ratelle10068193857230
Matt Ravlich10075948571393
Rod Gilbert997516274328
Albert Langlois9975133043286
Max Quackenbush100717212822
Larry Lund10075101424733
Irv Spencer1006871522-3198
Joachim Ziesche10069101020-549
Gilles Tremblay1007513518-178
Wayne Rivers100758715524
Ralph Nattrass100383710140
Alexander Uvarov10069448-204
Al Arbour10037167463
Al MacNeil10031055-114
Reg Sinclair1006131430
Tod Sloan10036134-385

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Les Binkley9849191773.060.8751
Hank Bassen10034131363.750.8600

WINS VERSUS Sabres : 1

Last 10 Games : 3-6-0 (L2)

Home Record : 10-21-0

Overall Record : 31-30-0

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Leo Boivin100752148692123
Camille Henry1007526396560
Dick Duff997324396340
Don McKenney996327336030
Ab McDonald99752632589152
Dit Clapper100742430542201
John Hanna1007512344630
Harry Howell1007583644652
Lowell MacDonald9975132639714
Ted Green10075726333106
Vyacheslav Starshinov100759213060
Bob McVey10075141529352
Sam Bettio1007513142720
Floyd Smith100751211232105
Barclay Plager1007511516-220
Erwin Grosse100748715-50
Barry Ashbee10075213154106
Bill Hicke10068235-70
Terry Slater10020011-40

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Gerry Cheevers9850221893.020.8751
Gordie Bell1003091253.460.8531