• Old Time Hockey League
  • Day 141Game 613
    Red Wings3
    Barons2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 141Game 614
    Blackhawks3
    Canucks1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 141Game 615
    Golden Seals6
    North Stars0
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 141Game 616
    Islanders4
    Kings1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 141Game 617
    Rockies3
    Bruins1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 141Game 618
    Scouts3
    Maple Leafs3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 142Game 619
    Rangers
    Blues
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 142Game 620
    Sabres
    Penguins
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 142Game 621
    Capitals
    Blackhawks
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 142Game 622
    Kings
    North Stars
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 142Game 623
    Canadiens
    Maple Leafs
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 142Game 624
    Canucks
    Golden Seals
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 141Game 621
    Nailers5
    Bulls2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 141Game 622
    Wolves0
    Rush3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 141Game 623
    Tigers2
    Thunderbirds3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 141Game 624
    Marlboros2
    Generals3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 141Game 625
    Canadiens2
    Brass1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 141Game 626
    Stingers4
    Bears1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 142Game 627
    Thunderbirds
    Grizzlies
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 142Game 628
    Bruins
    Petes
    Preview 0 Likes

Game 558 Preview: Generals at Cougars


1967-68 Regular Season
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
27Generals7Cougars2-Boxscore
45195Generals1Cougars3-Boxscore
81348Cougars2Generals3-Boxscore
127558Generals5Cougars3-Boxscore
148655Generals-Cougars---
WINS VERSUS Cougars : 2

Last 10 Games : 4-4-0 (W1)

Away Record : 20-9-0

Overall Record : 38-14-0

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Bob Dillabough99662956853220
Josef Puschnig98653439733032
Derek Sanderson98663134652990
Ted J Hodgson99662733603429
Alain Beaule100651145561997
Eero Saari10064262450250
Ross Lonsberry96661436503218
Joe Lund10066642483266
Al Sarault1006692736138
John Cunniff10066819271018
Ray Fortin10066422263568
Jack Hendrickson10066717241376
Hank Ciesla986681422910
Jean Payette100581081818
Bill Burega100661781929
Jeannot Gilbert1002322420
Gilles Thibeault10023123-40
Ralph Nattrass1004601110
George McAvoy10048011-10
Norm Johnson100000000
Jim McNulty1006000-10
Injured Reserve
Dick Meissner94648715853

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Jack Norris9951298132.170.9087
George Wood99137513.320.8630
Claude Pronovost10052102.880.8860

WINS VERSUS Generals : 2

Last 10 Games : 5-4-0 (W4)

Home Record : 20-9-0

Overall Record : 36-24-0

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Ralph Keller9966212849-589
Gary Sabourin10063202949-567
Juha Widing10065193049-1468
Elvin Friedrich10066182947102
Johnny Wilson10066162844-120
Wayne Muloin10058182341212
Alexander Almetov976693241-912
Joe Hardy10066161935922
Brad Park1006643135-144
Bart Crashley100667253214
Jerry Toppazzini100668172500
Jimmy Peters Jr100651192076
Brian Glennie10056410141128
Jaroslav Jirik100577613812
Bob Cook100405611514
Wayne Smith10026066-320
Terry O'Malley1002002208
Ron Howell10026022-10
Zellio Toppazzini100000000
Jim Stanfield1004000-12
Billy Carter1009000-30
Injured Reserve
Pekka Marjamaki9438022128

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Gerry Desjardins10047261442.150.9005
Bob Whidden100168603.360.8740
Marcel Paille10031202.330.8750