• Old Time Hockey League
  • Day 90Game 378
    Flames6
    North Stars0
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 90Game 379
    Capitals3
    Blues0
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 91Game 380
    Canucks
    Sabres
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 91Game 381
    Islanders
    Rockies
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 91Game 382
    Red Wings
    Scouts
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 91Game 383
    North Stars
    Blackhawks
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 91Game 384
    Canadiens
    Barons
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 91Game 385
    Maple Leafs
    Capitals
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 90Game 372
    Gophers1
    Grizzlies0
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 90Game 373
    Cougars1
    Growlers3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 90Game 374
    Marlboros1
    Thunderbirds2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 90Game 375
    Bruins1
    Nailers5
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 91Game 376
    Grizzlies
    Bulls
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 91Game 377
    Wolves
    Generals
    Preview 0 Likes

Game 357 Preview: Golden Gophers at Nailers


1965-66 Regular Season
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
65267Nailers4Golden Gophers0-Boxscore
73305Nailers3Golden Gophers3-Boxscore
85357Golden Gophers1Nailers1-Boxscore
160666Golden Gophers-Nailers---
WINS VERSUS Nailers : 0

Last 10 Games : 5-3-0 (W1)

Away Record : 10-8-0

Overall Record : 19-16-0

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Graham Hastings994211273840
Stu McNeill9942201636924
Ted Lanyon1004210213158
Ciril Klinar100428223040
Ron Buchanan994210182812
Doug Robinson994014112534
Ray Clearwater1004222325442
Murray Balfour984191019228
Joe Szura100428715-251
Nick Harbaruk100428614312
Ken Block1002901313224
Brian Smith10042561162
Jean-Claude Garneau10027291110
Ulrich Poltera99187310110
Cliff Schmautz100423710-74
Ray Crew10027178-157
Ted Wright10039246-56
Frank Ashworth10042055-30
Dwight Carruthers10032033-518
Michel Harvey100720220
James Bedard100000000
Ron Hurst100000000
Dutch Reibel100000000
Torn Manastersky100000000
Jean-Paul Bisaillon100000000
Georges Roy100000000
Dick Wray100000000
Louis Smrke1001100010
Norm Ryder1001700010

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Joe Daley10029111072.630.8822
George Gardner100168602.750.8800
Bill Higginson1000000000

WINS VERSUS Golden Gophers : 1

Last 10 Games : 3-2-0 (W1)

Home Record : 10-5-0

Overall Record : 16-16-0

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Moe Mantha9946112132310
Bob Charlebois10046151530106
Ron Leopold9946101626510
Ron Kapitan994681826052
John Brenneman954313122574
Jim Mikol1004691221822
Dennis Menard100461271910
Don Cherry10046512171616
Bob Blackburn100353121592
Scotty McClement1004421012010
John Mayasich9946551050
Craig Falkman100194610812
Barry Cullen99462810634
Bruce Carmichael971836958
Pierre Gagne10046257-713
Don Hall1002211200
Bob Barlow1006011-20
Cummy Burton1001101110
Don Raleigh1001501130
Ray Ceresino100000000
Moose Johnson100000000
Len Wharton100000000
Myron Stankiewicz100200000
Willie Marshall100300000
Chick Chalmers100300002
Howie Glover100400012
Injured Reserve
Sandy Fitzpatrick9237617231120
Bill MacFarland884351217036
Jean Cusson6845235-56

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Jim McLeod98361112112.150.8992
Don Head100125433.020.8631
Bo DeCourcy1000000000
Don Keenan1000000000
Lucien Dechence1000000000