• Old Time Hockey League
  • Day 117Game 487
    Red Wings2
    North Stars0
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 117Game 488
    Bruins6
    Blackhawks2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 117Game 489
    Canucks2
    Islanders3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 117Game 490
    Capitals2
    Sabres6
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 117Game 491
    Canadiens3
    Flames3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 117Game 492
    Maple Leafs2
    Rockies3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 118Game 493
    North Stars
    Barons
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 118Game 494
    Islanders
    Rangers
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 118Game 495
    Golden Seals
    Scouts
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 118Game 496
    Blues
    Red Wings
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 118Game 497
    Sabres
    Maple Leafs
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 117Game 480
    Gophers1
    Canadiens3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 117Game 481
    Bruins4
    Stingers4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 117Game 482
    Tigers2
    Brass1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 117Game 483
    Komets0
    Nailers0
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 118Game 484
    Wolves
    Cougars
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 118Game 485
    Grizzlies
    Thunderbirds
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 118Game 486
    Nailers
    Marlboros
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 118Game 487
    Petes
    Generals
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 118Game 488
    Canadiens
    Growlers
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 118Game 489
    Bears
    Komets
    Preview 0 Likes

Game 356 Preview: Stingers at Marlboros


1965-66 Regular Season
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
46200Stingers3Marlboros6-Boxscore
83348Marlboros4Stingers1-Boxscore
85356Stingers3Marlboros2-Boxscore
159659Marlboros-Stingers---
WINS VERSUS Marlboros : 1

Last 10 Games : 7-2-0 (T1)

Away Record : 9-12-0

Overall Record : 28-17-0

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Nikolai Sologubov1005312354710
Lennart Svedberg10053182846-623
Tord Lundstrom9852132740225
Richard Farda100539314022
Jan Schullstrom10053112637745
Roger Bourbonnais9953152136122
Vladimir Vikulov985321133406
Egil Bjerklund1005313213464
Duke Harris100531319321046
Dave Brooks993712193140
Rudi Hiti9953101727-212
Kerry Bond100531482298
Karel Vohralik1005301414-68
Jim Murray100531121346
Terry Jones10053077-12
Ted Snell10043336125
Ken Murray10024055122
Gote Blomqvist10040202-40
Gunter Heinicke1005320240
Matti Rintakoski10016000-50

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Boat Hurley9944251352.320.8866
Alexander Pashkov100123432.230.8931
Juhani Lahtinen1000000000

WINS VERSUS Stingers : 2

Last 10 Games : 5-2-0 (T1)

Home Record : 15-8-0

Overall Record : 27-17-0

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Willie Pawchuk1005326234992
Buddy McDonald10053182846812
Laszlo Jakabhazy100509314030
Bob Wall1004553136358
Larry Keenan10053141529-12
Milan Marcetta10053131629312
Frank Arnett1005332528812
Ron Matthews100539172614
Roger Roberge1004942125373
Christian Rapp1005310112130
Terry Gray1005391120-145
John Brophy1005331114-242
Glen Skov100535712170
Adelbert St.John10053551000
Michel Rouleau100514610-45
Jackie Leclair10053369435
Len Thornson1004113410
Mikhail Bychkov10026101-20
Rolf Pettersson100000000
Calum MacKay100000000
Robert Wood100000000
Benny Woit1001100000
Injured Reserve
Armand Delmonte90456612-10

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Dan Olesevich10044211582.400.8884
Serge Aubry100116212.210.8991
Gord Henry1000000000