• Old Time Hockey League
  • Day 117Game 487
    Red Wings2
    North Stars0
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 117Game 488
    Bruins6
    Blackhawks2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 117Game 489
    Canucks2
    Islanders3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 117Game 490
    Capitals2
    Sabres6
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 117Game 491
    Canadiens3
    Flames3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 117Game 492
    Maple Leafs2
    Rockies3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 118Game 493
    North Stars
    Barons
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 118Game 494
    Islanders
    Rangers
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 118Game 495
    Golden Seals
    Scouts
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 118Game 496
    Blues
    Red Wings
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 118Game 497
    Sabres
    Maple Leafs
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 117Game 480
    Gophers1
    Canadiens3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 117Game 481
    Bruins4
    Stingers4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 117Game 482
    Tigers2
    Brass1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 117Game 483
    Komets0
    Nailers0
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 118Game 484
    Wolves
    Cougars
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 118Game 485
    Grizzlies
    Thunderbirds
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 118Game 486
    Nailers
    Marlboros
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 118Game 487
    Petes
    Generals
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 118Game 488
    Canadiens
    Growlers
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 118Game 489
    Bears
    Komets
    Preview 0 Likes

Game 64 Preview: Generals at Growlers


1965-66 Regular Season
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
1364Generals0Growlers3-Boxscore
1885Growlers2Generals2-Boxscore
73306Growlers2Generals4-Boxscore
84350Generals3Growlers3-Boxscore
100408Generals1Growlers1-Boxscore
107438Growlers3Generals1-Boxscore
WINS VERSUS Growlers : 2

Last 10 Games : 3-6-0 (W3)

Away Record : 5-13-0

Overall Record : 21-21-0

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Bill Knibbs100527354272
Bob Dillabough10052121830-46
Wayne Maki9852121527-310
Eilert Maatta10053131326557
Billy Taylor Jr10052101121-119
Ray Fortin1005261521050
Dick Meissner995271017-335
Marcel Goyette994321416-539
Bill McCreary10045861400
Mike Labadie10051381114
Bill Mitchell1004328101024
Norm Johnson1005236910
Fred Glover1004027940
Tom Thurlby10052189316
Bob Chrystal10046156-329
Glen Cressman10030325-20
Eddie Mazur10036055210
Danny Belisle1009101-20
Marshall Johnston1008011-44
Lionel Heinrich10013011-12
Herb Dickenson100000000
Jeannot Gilbert100400000
Yevgeni Babich1008000-20
George D McAvoy10010000-10
Injured Reserve
Dunc Fisher5139561110

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Lorne Anderson1002812762.300.9003
Jack Norris1002791442.820.8812
Per-Agne Karlstrom1000000000

WINS VERSUS Generals : 1

Last 10 Games : 6-3-0 (W1)

Home Record : 16-4-0

Overall Record : 28-13-0

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Ron Harris10054638441210
Timo Ahlqvist98491718351930
Dick Meridith9554112233140
Bob Leduc97542012322047
Bob Woytowich10054427311440
Paul Henderson100541812302412
Rosaire Paiement99541019291020
Dunc McCallum10050622281751
Freeman Asmundson100541017271078
Gary Sabourin10054111021145
Terry Crisp1005491120716
Arnie Brown1005441519230
Terry Ball1005421214510
Joe Lund10054310131140
Bill Saunders100516612010
Weldon Olsen995445902
Larry Mickey1004912360
Jim Cardiff1004103334
Gerry Abel100100000

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Garry Bauman100472510122.130.9005
Doug Favell10021101002.650.8710
Cam Newton10051112.550.8820
Mike Curran1000000000