• Old Time Hockey League
  • Day 18Game 72
    Blackhawks0
    Barons2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 18Game 73
    Maple Leafs3
    Red Wings4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 18Game 74
    Sabres7
    North Stars4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 19Game 75
    Blues
    Canucks
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 19Game 76
    Islanders
    Flames
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 19Game 77
    Bruins
    Capitals
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 19Game 78
    Golden Seals
    Kings
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 19Game 79
    Rockies
    North Stars
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 18Game 81
    Canadiens4
    Tigers3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 18Game 82
    Bears1
    Nailers4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 18Game 83
    Bulls1
    Stingers5
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 18Game 84
    Wolves2
    Gophers4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 18Game 85
    Generals2
    Growlers2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 18Game 86
    Komets4
    Thunderbirds1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 19Game 87
    Cougars
    Thunderbirds
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 19Game 88
    Tigers
    Canadiens
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 19Game 89
    Brass
    Bears
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 19Game 90
    Stingers
    Gophers
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 19Game 91
    Bruins
    Bulls
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 19Game 92
    Petes
    Grizzlies
    Preview 0 Likes

Game 14 Preview: Komets at Marlboros


1965-66 Regular Season
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
62250Komets-Marlboros---
67276Komets-Marlboros---
128536Marlboros-Komets---
147610Marlboros-Komets---
WINS VERSUS Marlboros : 0

Last 10 Games : 5-3-0 (W1)

Away Record : 3-2-0

Overall Record : 5-3-0

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Vaclav Bubnik99104610-22
Gabor Boroczi991045910
Yuri Lyapkin1001027959
Frantisek Pospisil1001035828
Per Skjerven Olsen981016760
Manfred Buder971051654
Lars-Goran Nilsson100532510
Siegfried Grimm991014546
Yevgeni Mishakov991005519
Yuri Shatalov9910123-10
Teuvo Takala10010112-30
Jaroslav Jirik10010101-52
Ron Howell100601102
Art Chisholm10010011-60
Jack Caffery991001112
Bill Kyle100000000
Andre Corriveau100000000
Gerry Melnyk1005000-10
Tor Gundersen100500024
Al Buchanan100500000
Injured Reserve
Zoltan Horvath9410461020
Pete Goegan651025707
Frantisek Gregor774000-10

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Kjell Svensson99105322.490.8781
Vladimir Dzurilla10010000.001.0000
Jiri Holecek1000000000
Jorma Valtonen1000000000

WINS VERSUS Komets : 0

Last 10 Games : 6-2-0 (T1)

Home Record : 4-1-0

Overall Record : 6-2-0

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Willie Pawchuk9910571220
Buddy McDonald9910561120
Bob Wall100102911320
Laszlo Jakabhazy10010281010
Frank Arnett1001009914
Milan Marcetta1001042602
Ron Matthews10010336-12
Larry Keenan10010336-30
Roger Roberge10010066014
Christian Rapp981041530
Armand Delmonte10010325-10
Terry Gray10010235-16
John Brophy10010123-22
Michel Rouleau10010123-10
Glen Skov10010022-114
Len Thornson1001002210
Adelbert St.John1001010100
Benny Woit100000000
Rolf Pettersson100000000
Mikhail Bychkov100000000
Calum MacKay100000000
Jackie Leclair1001000008

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Dan Olesevich10084223.000.8810
Serge Aubry10022003.000.8670
Gord Henry1000000000