´╗┐
Login

Thunderbirds
GP: 6 | W: 6 | L: 0
GF: 27 | GA: 11 | PP%: 47.06% | PK%: 89.47%
GM : John H | Morale : 99 | Team Overall : 68
Next Games #73 vs Marlboros
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Game Center
Thunderbirds
6-0-0, 12pts
2
FINAL
0 Marlboros
4-4-0, 8pts
Team Stats
W6StreakL2
2-0-0Home Record2-3-0
4-0-0Away Record2-1-0
6-0-0Last 10 Games4-4-0
4.50Goals Per Game2.50
1.83Goals Against Per Game2.00
47.06%Power Play Percentage24.24%
89.47%Penalty Kill Percentage81.25%
Thunderbirds
6-0-0, 12pts
5
FINAL
3 Marlboros
4-4-0, 8pts
Team Stats
W6StreakL2
2-0-0Home Record2-3-0
4-0-0Away Record2-1-0
6-0-0Last 10 Games4-4-0
4.50Goals Per Game2.50
1.83Goals Against Per Game2.00
47.06%Power Play Percentage24.24%
89.47%Penalty Kill Percentage81.25%
Marlboros
4-4-0, 8pts
2022-06-07
Thunderbirds
6-0-0, 12pts
Team Stats
L2StreakW6
2-3-0Home Record2-0-0
2-1-0Away Record4-0-0
4-4-0Last 10 Games6-0-0
2.50Goals Per Game4.50
2.00Goals Against Per Game1.83
24.24%Power Play Percentage47.06%
81.25%Penalty Kill Percentage89.47%
Marlboros
4-4-0, 8pts
2022-06-09
Thunderbirds
6-0-0, 12pts
Team Stats
L2StreakW6
2-3-0Home Record2-0-0
2-1-0Away Record4-0-0
4-4-0Last 10 Games6-0-0
2.50Goals Per Game4.50
2.00Goals Against Per Game1.83
24.24%Power Play Percentage47.06%
81.25%Penalty Kill Percentage89.47%
Thunderbirds
6-0-0, 12pts
2022-06-11
Marlboros
4-4-0, 8pts
Team Stats
W6StreakL2
2-0-0Home Record2-3-0
4-0-0Away Record2-1-0
6-0-0Last 10 Games4-4-0
4.50Goals Per Game2.50
1.83Goals Against Per Game2.00
47.06%Power Play Percentage24.24%
89.47%Penalty Kill Percentage81.25%
Team Leaders
Goals
Craig Reichmuth
6
Assists
Wayne Mosdell
6
Points
Bob Falkenberg
10
Plus/Minus
Craig Reichmuth
5
Wins
Michel Plasse
6
Save Percentage
Michel Plasse
0.908

Team Stats
Goals For
27
4.50 GFG
Shots For
126
21.00 Avg
Power Play Percentage
47.1%
8 GF
Offensive Zone Start
39.9%
Goals Against
11
1.83 GAA
Shots Against
120
20.00 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
89.5%
2 GA
Defensive Zone Start
36.6%
Team Info

General ManagerJohn H
CoachLynn Patrick
DivisionPCHA
ConferenceAHL
Captain
Assistant #1
Assistant #2


Arena Info

Capacity3,000
Attendance2,553
Season Tickets300


Roster Info

Pro Team33
Farm Team21
Contract Limit54 / 60
Prospects0


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name #C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Bill Knibbs0X100.00573499808083947585767657597367176721281231,000$
2Garry Peters0X100.00672986817691977384737956656668186721281121,000$
3Bill Heindl (R)0X100.00603499818080877955817665594945186721231150,000$
4Bill Klatt0X99.0072438678818177805473916670494718572122236,000$
5Ross Perkins (R)0X100.00623275818080837474817065703637886691231132,500$
6Craig Reichmuth (R)0X100.00703671818077857155657269584343279681221123,000$
7Ron Walters (R)0X100.00602868807875826979657370663332106667022470,000$
8Hannu Kapanen (R)0XXX100.0058266678797678687568746570302910706601825,000$
9Jerry Butler (R)0X100.0062346678797479615556606560283953306201833,000$
10Rick Pagnutti0X100.00815471828481858215797679624742181741231180,000$
11Bob Falkenberg0X100.00805378798580768217787676575457384731231220,000$
12Wayne Mosdell0X100.0071508081837687791775728154514518673125236,000$
13Brian Anderson (R)0X100.00998957728878708315777771595246187721221119,000$
14Terry O'Malley (R)0X100.00654399818176888115787877594038385721234150,000$
15Pat Stapleton0X100.004923997174848087178266655378867347103024,000$
16Gerry Hart (R)0X100.006133808280818577177372725643566186701224175,000$
17Kevin Smith (R)0X100.0059318282787694771574747361423718570123124,000$
18Bob Stewart (R)0X100.0084596972847155611557527656303945376401925,000$
Scratches
1Tony Featherstone (R)18X100.00684275798377728257888367773532274721204100,000$
2Bobby Guindon (R)0X100.0057267577767578665466666766293637286401925,000$
3Craig Crawford (R)0X100.0066386679807485661763607458292512964020127,000$
4Bob Kelly (R)0X100.0079526970817355656163647363294569296301925,000$
5John Danby (R)0X100.0051199282757592637759607059292892963021130,000$
6Jacques Richard (R)0X100.0060336565697072695569716769253449296301745,000$
7Ed Hays (R)0X100.004918648375759262756158685728241296201923,000$
8Bob Nystrom (R)0X100.0080556257776856695566697169254379286201745,000$
9Butch Williams (R)0X100.0075486359727057645568566962252312295901745,000$
10Dave Fortier (R)0X100.0070436672797467571554507153262722296201833,000$
11Ralph Hopiavouri (R)0X100.004246677480717362156055725827244296101833,000$
12Jean Hamel (R)0X100.0075486358757057561552486954253761295901743,000$
TEAM AVERAGE99.97664075767976787144696870613941195767
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Phil Myre (R)100.00726570777691918991766440465562760214250,000$
2Michel Plasse (R)99.00757273747785858785776440413390750221105,000$
Scratches
1Fern Rivard (R)100.007986787078767779787264393512971023355,000$
TEAM AVERAGE99.6775747474778484858575644041306074
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Lynn Patrick58626162136337CAN57340,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Bob FalkenbergThunderbirds (VAN)D6551044037100650.00%813322.28415812000017200.00%000001.5000000030
2Craig ReichmuthThunderbirds (VAN)LW664105401161731335.29%010918.29123210000001042.86%700011.8200000201
3Wayne MosdellThunderbirds (VAN)D61673000343725.00%311218.81000210000016000.00%000001.2400000011
4Rick PagnuttiThunderbirds (VAN)D616746012812558.33%513222.04055512000016000.00%000001.0600000100
5Hannu KapanenThunderbirds (VAN)C/LW/RW63364208182837.50%211819.720111120000190057.14%700001.0100000002
6Bill KlattThunderbirds (VAN)RW63361001561711017.65%014424.092243100000220025.00%5200000.8300000100
7Brian AndersonThunderbirds (VAN)D615634015470314.29%411118.58022210000014100.00%000001.0800000010
8Bill KnibbsThunderbirds (VAN)C614552011391611.11%012721.240222100000101057.01%10700000.7800000000
9Garry PetersThunderbirds (VAN)C6314120671211125.00%112220.44112212000000055.56%900000.6500000000
10Bill HeindlThunderbirds (VAN)LW61345001192711.11%210617.7300000000061028.57%700000.7500000000
11Jerry ButlerThunderbirds (VAN)RW612316013640125.00%011118.5900000000000040.59%10100000.5400000000
12Ross PerkinsThunderbirds (VAN)C612344010982512.50%010818.13000012000070049.51%10300000.5500000000
13Gerry HartThunderbirds (VAN)D6022220040000.00%2457.520000000001000.00%000000.8900000000
14Kevin SmithThunderbirds (VAN)D6022100500100.00%27412.430000000005000.00%000000.5400000000
15Terry O'MalleyThunderbirds (VAN)D6022120432010.00%46811.470000000000000.00%000000.5800000001
16Bob StewartThunderbirds (VAN)D6011220530020.00%3447.450000000000000.00%000000.4500000000
17Ron WaltersThunderbirds (VAN)C6000400937030.00%09616.0300000000150045.45%1100000.0000000000
18Pat StapletonThunderbirds (VAN)D6000000000000.00%000.110000000000000.00%000000.0000000000
Team Total or Average1082751785040011884126218821.43%36176916.39816242711700011446045.79%40400010.8800000455
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Michel PlasseThunderbirds (VAN)66000.9081.8336101111200000.000060100
Team Total or Average66000.9081.8336101111200000.000060100


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract Type Current Salary Salary RemainingSalary AverageSalary Ave RemainingSalary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Link
Bill HeindlThunderbirds (VAN)LW231/1/1946 6:55:21 PMYes175 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo1Pro & Farm150,000$39,474$150,000$39,474$0$0$No
Bill KlattThunderbirds (VAN)RW221/1/1947 7:01:28 PMNo185 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo2Pro & Farm36,000$9,474$36,000$9,474$0$0$No36,000$
Bill KnibbsThunderbirds (VAN)C281/1/1942 7:18:51 AMNo180 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1Pro & Farm231,000$60,789$231,000$60,789$0$0$No
Bob FalkenbergThunderbirds (VAN)D231/1/1946 6:57:31 PMNo190 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1Pro & Farm220,000$57,895$220,000$57,895$0$0$No
Bob KellyThunderbirds (VAN)LW191/1/1950 7:06:27 PMYes200 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo2Pro & Farm5,000$1,316$5,000$1,316$0$0$No5,000$
Bob NystromThunderbirds (VAN)RW171/1/1952 5:18:02 PMYes200 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo4Pro & Farm5,000$1,316$5,000$1,316$0$0$No5,000$5,000$5,000$
Bob StewartThunderbirds (VAN)D191/1/1950 7:11:36 PMYes206 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2Pro & Farm5,000$1,316$5,000$1,316$0$0$No5,000$
Bobby GuindonThunderbirds (VAN)LW191/1/1950 7:08:23 PMYes175 Lbs5 ft9NoNoNo2Pro & Farm5,000$1,316$5,000$1,316$0$0$No5,000$
Brian AndersonThunderbirds (VAN)D221/1/1947 7:03:13 PMYes220 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1Pro & Farm119,000$31,316$119,000$31,316$0$0$No
Butch WilliamsThunderbirds (VAN)RW171/1/1952 5:19:19 PMYes195 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo4Pro & Farm5,000$1,316$5,000$1,316$0$0$No5,000$5,000$5,000$
Craig CrawfordThunderbirds (VAN)LW201/1/1949 7:10:05 PMYes180 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1Pro & Farm27,000$7,105$27,000$7,105$0$0$No
Craig ReichmuthThunderbirds (VAN)LW221/1/1947 7:04:52 PMYes175 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo1Pro & Farm123,000$32,368$123,000$32,368$0$0$No
Dave FortierThunderbirds (VAN)D181/1/1951 5:58:18 PMYes190 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo3Pro & Farm3,000$789$3,000$789$0$0$No3,000$3,000$
Ed HaysThunderbirds (VAN)C191/1/1950 7:14:48 PMYes165 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo2Pro & Farm3,000$789$3,000$789$0$0$No3,000$
Fern RivardThunderbirds (VAN)G231/1/1946 6:30:46 PMYes160 Lbs5 ft9NoNoNo3Pro & Farm55,000$14,474$55,000$14,474$0$0$No55,000$55,000$
Garry PetersThunderbirds (VAN)C281/1/1942 11:07:39 AMNo170 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo1Pro & Farm121,000$31,842$121,000$31,842$0$0$No
Gerry HartThunderbirds (VAN)D221/1/1948 3:26:42 PMYes175 Lbs5 ft9NoNoNo4Pro & Farm175,000$46,053$175,000$46,053$0$0$No175,000$175,000$175,000$
Hannu KapanenThunderbirds (VAN)C/LW/RW181/1/1951 6:58:43 PMYes177 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo2Pro & Farm5,000$1,316$5,000$1,316$0$0$No5,000$
Jacques RichardThunderbirds (VAN)LW171/1/1952 5:20:37 PMYes180 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo4Pro & Farm5,000$1,316$5,000$1,316$0$0$No5,000$5,000$5,000$
Jean HamelThunderbirds (VAN)D171/1/1952 5:21:34 PMYes195 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo4Pro & Farm3,000$789$3,000$789$0$0$No3,000$3,000$3,000$
Jerry ButlerThunderbirds (VAN)RW181/1/1951 5:59:43 PMYes180 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo3Pro & Farm3,000$789$3,000$789$0$0$No3,000$3,000$
John DanbyThunderbirds (VAN)C211/1/1948 7:16:04 PMYes165 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo1Pro & Farm30,000$7,895$30,000$7,895$0$0$No
Kevin SmithThunderbirds (VAN)D231/1/1946 7:15:52 PMYes170 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo1Pro & Farm24,000$6,316$24,000$6,316$0$0$No
Michel PlasseThunderbirds (VAN)G221/1/1948 4:06:25 PMYes175 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1Pro & Farm105,000$27,632$105,000$27,632$0$0$No
Pat StapletonThunderbirds (VAN)D301/1/1940 8:11:15 AMNo184 Lbs5 ft8NoNoNo2Pro & Farm4,000$1,053$4,000$1,053$0$0$No4,000$
Phil MyreThunderbirds (VAN)G211/1/1948 7:23:08 PMYes185 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo4Pro & Farm250,000$65,789$250,000$65,789$0$0$No250,000$250,000$250,000$
Ralph HopiavouriThunderbirds (VAN)D181/1/1951 6:02:07 PMYes190 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo3Pro & Farm3,000$789$3,000$789$0$0$No3,000$3,000$
Rick PagnuttiThunderbirds (VAN)D231/1/1946 7:17:16 PMNo185 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1Pro & Farm180,000$47,368$180,000$47,368$0$0$No
Ron WaltersThunderbirds (VAN)C221/1/1948 4:06:46 AMYes175 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo4Pro & Farm70,000$18,421$70,000$18,421$0$0$No70,000$70,000$70,000$
Ross PerkinsThunderbirds (VAN)C231/1/1946 6:47:56 PMYes176 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo1Pro & Farm132,500$34,868$132,500$34,868$0$0$No
Terry O'MalleyThunderbirds (VAN)D231/1/1946 6:15:13 PMYes180 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo4Pro & Farm150,000$39,474$150,000$39,474$0$0$No150,000$150,000$150,000$
Tony FeatherstoneThunderbirds (VAN)RW201/1/1949 7:26:50 PMYes187 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo4Pro & Farm100,000$26,316$100,000$26,316$0$0$No100,000$100,000$100,000$
Wayne MosdellThunderbirds (VAN)D251/1/1944 7:30:34 PMNo185 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2Pro & Farm36,000$9,474$36,000$9,474$0$0$No36,000$
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
3321.27183 Lbs5 ft112.3072,379$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Bill KlattJerry ButlerGarry Peters40122
2Craig ReichmuthBill KnibbsBill Heindl30122
3Hannu KapanenRoss PerkinsRon Walters20122
4Bill KlattRon WaltersBill Knibbs10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Bob FalkenbergRick Pagnutti40122
2Wayne MosdellBrian Anderson30122
3Terry O'MalleyKevin Smith20122
4Gerry HartBob Stewart10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Garry PetersRoss PerkinsHannu Kapanen60122
2Craig ReichmuthBill KnibbsBill Klatt40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Bob FalkenbergRick Pagnutti60122
2Wayne MosdellBrian Anderson40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Bill KlattHannu Kapanen60122
2Ross PerkinsBill Knibbs40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Bob FalkenbergRick Pagnutti60122
2Wayne MosdellBrian Anderson40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Bill Knibbs60122Bob FalkenbergRick Pagnutti60122
2Ross Perkins40122Wayne MosdellBrian Anderson40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Ross PerkinsBill Klatt60122
2Garry PetersBill Knibbs40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Bob FalkenbergRick Pagnutti60122
2Wayne MosdellBrian Anderson40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Bill KlattBill KnibbsGarry PetersBob FalkenbergRick Pagnutti
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Bill KlattBill KnibbsGarry PetersBob FalkenbergRick Pagnutti
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Ross Perkins, Hannu Kapanen, Bill KnibbsRoss Perkins, Hannu KapanenBill Knibbs
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Terry O'Malley, Kevin Smith, Gerry HartTerry O'MalleyKevin Smith, Gerry Hart
Penalty Shots
Craig Reichmuth, Ron Walters, Hannu Kapanen, Bill Knibbs, Bill Klatt
Goalie
#1 : Michel Plasse, #2 : Phil Myre


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Marlboros22000000734000000000002200000073441.000712190111781414829481441414354125.00%6183.33%07516146.58%6614844.59%449546.32%146102138417737
2Wolves440000002081222000000105522000000103781.00020395900117818548294817622268313753.85%13192.31%07516146.58%6614844.59%449546.32%146102138417737
Total660000002711162200000010554400000017611121.00027517801117811264829481120364011817847.06%19289.47%07516146.58%6614844.59%449546.32%146102138417737
_Since Last GM Reset660000002711162200000010554400000017611121.00027517801117811264829481120364011817847.06%19289.47%07516146.58%6614844.59%449546.32%146102138417737
_Vs Conference660000002711162200000010554400000017611121.00027517801117811264829481120364011817847.06%19289.47%07516146.58%6614844.59%449546.32%146102138417737

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
612W6275178126120364011801
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL TGFGA
6600002711
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL TGFGA
220000105
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL TGFGA
440000176
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL T
60000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
17847.06%19289.47%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
482948111781
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
7516146.58%6614844.59%449546.32%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
146102138417737


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
12 - 2022-05-2143Thunderbirds5Wolves2AWBoxScore
14 - 2022-05-2347Thunderbirds5Wolves1AWBoxScore
16 - 2022-05-2551Wolves4Thunderbirds5BWXBoxScore
18 - 2022-05-2755Wolves1Thunderbirds5BWBoxScore
25 - 2022-06-0369Thunderbirds2Marlboros0AWBoxScore
27 - 2022-06-0571Thunderbirds5Marlboros3AWBoxScore
29 - 2022-06-0773Marlboros-Thunderbirds-
31 - 2022-06-0975Marlboros-Thunderbirds-
33 - 2022-06-1177Thunderbirds-Marlboros-
35 - 2022-06-1379Marlboros-Thunderbirds-
37 - 2022-06-1581Thunderbirds-Marlboros-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2
Capacity20001000
Ticket Price85
Attendance3,6911,415
Attendance PCT92.28%70.75%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueCapacityTeam Popularity
37 2553 - 85.10% 15,557$31,113$3000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches Salaries
0$ 238,850$ 238,850$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DatePlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
0$ 0$ 0 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 10 0$ 0$




Thunderbirds Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS
1Bill Heindl22953871407128729443712.13%37419718.331120317310156339.38%00.6700
2Guy Charron1525564119-5184422226820.52%14283418.65822304600008350.84%20.8400
3Brian Anderson2071789106-227451916915810.76%119368917.82122032890002300.00%00.5700
4Rick Pagnutti164267399-1211620218617315.03%124303218.491714311010002310.00%00.6500
5Gary Marsh163375390-135013019422816.23%17304418.68512172600007238.69%00.5900

Thunderbirds Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA
1Michel Plasse793325110.8642.6742492218913890430.0000
2Phil Myre41231330.8662.852320231108190100.0000
3John Henderson622126120.8652.7835152516312060640.0000
4Fern Rivard751737130.8353.36392810222013310210.0000

Thunderbirds Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
28782435190000207239-3239151212000011910910399237000088130-426720738258956796167014785064914810163850959013172374719.83%2445378.28%11017205149.59%1081215950.07%581120648.18%184612771838565995493
2978303990000217236-1939151770000107110-339152220000110126-166921738259921776377015154945264950154844047712092846623.24%2034876.35%31029204350.37%1010204149.49%600120349.88%185812981836557984492
307840271100002482153339211170000129104253919164000011911189124845470215828284015425284935210156743965113222696323.42%2685280.60%11036207849.86%1033208749.50%635124650.96%188513151809554984497
Total Regular Season23494101390000672690-181175140260000355323321174361130000317367-5022767212181890812238206228045351528151014970475313881718384879017622.28%71515378.60%53082617249.94%3124628749.69%1816365549.69%559138925483167729641482
306600000027111622000000105544000000176111227517801117811264829481120364011817847.06%19289.47%07516146.58%6614844.59%449546.32%146102138417737
Total Playoff6600000027111622000000105544000000176111227517801117811264829481120364011817847.06%19289.47%07516146.58%6614844.59%449546.32%146102138417737

Thunderbirds Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS
1Bob Falkenberg6551044371050.00%813322.2841580000200.00%01.5000
2Craig Reichmuth66410541161735.29%010918.29123200001042.86%11.8200
3Wayne Mosdell61673003425.00%311218.8100020000000.00%01.2400
4Rick Pagnutti616746128128.33%513222.0405550000000.00%01.0600
5Bill Klatt6336101561717.65%014424.09224300000025.00%00.8300

Thunderbirds Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA
1Michel Plasse66000.9081.8336101111200000.0000